Union County  »  07066  »  Briarheath Ln  »  120 Briarheath Ln

120 Briarheath Lane, Clark, NJ 07066 Property Information

120 Briarheath Lane, Clark, NJ 07066 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

120 Briarheath Lane, Clark, NJ 07066
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 120 Briarheath Lane, Clark
Zip code 07066
County Union
Municipality Clark Township
Block 13
Lot 15

Sales & Tax Overview for 120 Briarheath Lane, Clark

Sale date 04/25/1996
Sale price $242,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,533

Lot & Building Information for 120 Briarheath Lane, Clark

Building sqft 1,722
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.383
Year built 1957

Bike Score

Zoning district One Family Detached Residential District (R-150)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 120 Briarheath Lane, Clark

• • Improvements for 120 Briarheath Lane, Clark , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 120 Briarheath Lane, Clark

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 120 Briarheath Lane, Clark, NJ 07066?

120 Briarheath Lane, Clark, NJ 07066 was built in 1957 and has a total of 1,722 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 120 Briarheath Lane, Clark, NJ 07066 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $566,100, the tax amount paid for 120 Briarheath Lane, Clark, NJ 07066 is $12,844.

When was 120 Briarheath Lane, Clark, NJ 07066 last sold and what was the last sale price?

120 Briarheath Lane, Clark, NJ 07066 was last sold in 04/25/1996 for $242,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 120 Briarheath Lane, Clark

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 120 Briarheath Lane, Clark, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/25/1996 $242,000

Title Documents for 120 Briarheath Lane, Clark

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/23/2021 - D
03/03/2021 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2036
04/25/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 120 Briarheath Lane, Clark

Access detailed property tax data for 120 Briarheath Lane, Clark, NJ 07066. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,533
Market value $566,100

Assessment History for 120 Briarheath Lane, Clark

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 120 Briarheath Lane, Clark, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $566,100 $566,100 2.214 $12,533 +1.51%
2023 $566,100 $566,100 2.181 $12,347 +2.97%
2022 $566,100 $566,100 2.118 $11,990 +1.64%
2021 $132,700 $132,700 8.89 $11,797 +1.66%
2020 $132,700 $132,700 8.745 $11,605 +1.02%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 120 Briarheath Lane, Clark, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 120 Briarheath Lane, Clark to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Frank K. Hehnly Elementary School 6 Public K-5 576 0.35
Newmark High School NR Private 1-8 90 0.60
Oak Ridge Heights Elementary School 7 Public K-5 276 0.80
St John Vianney Elementary School NR Private PK-8 335 0.87
St John Vianney Elementary School NR Private PK-8 335 0.87

Nearest middle schools

Newmark High School NR Private 1-8 90 0.60
Colonia Middle School 4 Public 6-8 560 0.75
St John Vianney Elementary School NR Private PK-8 335 0.87
Honor Ridge Academy NR Private 84 0.89
Carl H. Kumpf Middle School 7 Public 6-8 516 0.93

Nearest high schools

Honor Ridge Academy NR Private 84 0.89
Hillcrest Academy South NR Public 9-12 69 1.10