43 Starlite Drive, Clark, NJ 07066 Property Information
43 Starlite Drive, Clark, NJ 07066 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 43 Starlite Drive, Clark |
| Zip code | 07066 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Clark Township |
| Block | 21 |
| Lot | 35 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 43 Starlite Drive, Clark
| Sale date | 06/27/2005 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Property tax | $18,365 |
Lot & Building Information for 43 Starlite Drive, Clark
| Building sqft | 3,146 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.372 |
| Year built | 1979 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 43 Starlite Drive, Clark
- • Improvements for 43 Starlite Drive, Clark , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 43 Starlite Drive, Clark
43 Starlite Drive, Clark, NJ 07066 was built in 1979 and has a total of 3,146 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 43 Starlite Drive, Clark, NJ 07066 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $829,500, the tax amount paid for 43 Starlite Drive, Clark, NJ 07066 is $18,821.
When was 43 Starlite Drive, Clark, NJ 07066 last sold and what was the last sale price?43 Starlite Drive, Clark, NJ 07066 was last sold in 06/27/2005 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 43 Starlite Drive, Clark
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 43 Starlite Drive, Clark, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 43 Starlite Drive, Clark
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 43 Starlite Drive, Clark
Access detailed property tax data for 43 Starlite Drive, Clark, NJ 07066. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $18,365 |
| Market value | $829,500 |
Assessment History for 43 Starlite Drive, Clark
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 43 Starlite Drive, Clark, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $829,500 | $829,500 | 2.214 | $18,365 | +1.51% |
| 2023 | $829,500 | $829,500 | 2.181 | $18,091 | +2.97% |
| 2022 | $829,500 | $829,500 | 2.118 | $17,569 | -2.02% |
| 2021 | $201,700 | $201,700 | 8.89 | $17,931 | +1.66% |
| 2020 | $201,700 | $201,700 | 8.745 | $17,639 | +1.02% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 43 Starlite Drive, Clark, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 43 Starlite Drive, Clark to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frank K. Hehnly Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 576 | 0.50 |
| St John Vianney Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 335 | 0.60 |
| Pennsylvania Ave School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 402 | 0.63 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colonia Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 560 | 0.46 |
| Carl H. Kumpf Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 516 | 0.60 |
| Honor Ridge Academy | NR | Private | 84 | 0.74 | |
| Newmark High School | NR | Private | 1-8 | 90 | 0.93 |