Union County  »  07066  »  Raritan Rd  »  623 Raritan Rd

623 Raritan Road, Clark, NJ 07066 Property Information

623 Raritan Road, Clark, NJ 07066 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

623 Raritan Road, Clark, NJ 07066
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 623 Raritan Road, Clark
Zip code 07066
County Union
Municipality Clark Township
Block 28
Lot 5.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 623 Raritan Road, Clark

Sale date 03/20/2020
Sale price $420,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,595

Lot & Building Information for 623 Raritan Road, Clark

Building sqft 3,471
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.953
Year built 1962

Bike Score

Zoning district One Family Detached Residential District (R-150)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 623 Raritan Road, Clark

• • Improvements for 623 Raritan Road, Clark , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 623 Raritan Road, Clark

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 623 Raritan Road, Clark, NJ 07066?

623 Raritan Road, Clark, NJ 07066 was built in 1962 and has a total of 3,471 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 623 Raritan Road, Clark, NJ 07066 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $704,400, the tax amount paid for 623 Raritan Road, Clark, NJ 07066 is $15,982.

When was 623 Raritan Road, Clark, NJ 07066 last sold and what was the last sale price?

623 Raritan Road, Clark, NJ 07066 was last sold in 03/20/2020 for $420,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 623 Raritan Road, Clark

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 623 Raritan Road, Clark, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/20/2020 $420,000
02/09/2005 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 623 Raritan Road, Clark with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 623 Raritan Road, Clark

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/17/2023 - D
03/02/2023 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2053
03/27/2020 - D
04/22/2020 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2050
03/20/2020 - D
04/22/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/09/2005 - D
03/14/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 623 Raritan Road, Clark

Access detailed property tax data for 623 Raritan Road, Clark, NJ 07066. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,595
Market value $704,400

Assessment History for 623 Raritan Road, Clark

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 623 Raritan Road, Clark, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $704,400 $704,400 2.214 $15,595 +1.51%
2023 $704,400 $704,400 2.181 $15,363 +1.14%
2022 $717,200 $717,200 2.118 $15,190 -17.73%
2021 $207,700 $207,700 8.89 $18,465 +1.66%
2020 $207,700 $207,700 8.745 $18,163 +1.02%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 623 Raritan Road, Clark, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 623 Raritan Road, Clark to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Frank K. Hehnly Elementary School 6 Public K-5 576 0.15
Honor Ridge Academy NR Private 84 0.48
Featherbed Lane School Of Clark NR Private PK, K-4 124 0.51
Featherbed Lane School Of Clark NR Private PK, K-4 124 0.51
Newmark High School NR Private 1-8 90 0.60

Nearest middle schools

Honor Ridge Academy NR Private 84 0.48
Newmark High School NR Private 1-8 90 0.60
Carl H. Kumpf Middle School 7 Public 6-8 516 0.61
Westlake School Westfield NR Public 4-12 52 0.79
Lamberts Mill Academy NR Public 6-12 36 0.79

Nearest high schools

Honor Ridge Academy NR Private 84 0.48
Westlake School Westfield NR Public 4-12 52 0.79
Hillcrest Academy South NR Public 9-12 69 0.79
Lamberts Mill Academy NR Public 6-12 36 0.79