Union County  »  07066  »  Stonehenge Ter  »  142 Stonehenge Ter

142 Stonehenge Terrace, Clark, NJ 07066 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

142 Stonehenge Terrace, Clark, NJ 07066
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 142 Stonehenge Terrace, Clark
Zip code 07066
County Union
Municipality Clark Township
Block 31.01
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 142 Stonehenge Terrace, Clark

Property tax $10,127

Lot & Building Information for 142 Stonehenge Terrace, Clark

Building sqft 1,664
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.344
Year built 1966

Bike Score

Zoning district One Family Detached Residential District (R-150)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 142 Stonehenge Terrace, Clark

• • Improvements for 142 Stonehenge Terrace, Clark , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 142 Stonehenge Terrace, Clark

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 142 Stonehenge Terrace, Clark, NJ 07066?

142 Stonehenge Terrace, Clark, NJ 07066 was built in 1966 and has a total of 1,664 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 142 Stonehenge Terrace, Clark, NJ 07066 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $457,400, the tax amount paid for 142 Stonehenge Terrace, Clark, NJ 07066 is $10,378.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 142 Stonehenge Terrace, Clark

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 142 Stonehenge Terrace, Clark, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 142 Stonehenge Terrace, Clark

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 142 Stonehenge Terrace, Clark

Access detailed property tax data for 142 Stonehenge Terrace, Clark, NJ 07066. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,127
Market value $457,400

Assessment History for 142 Stonehenge Terrace, Clark

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 142 Stonehenge Terrace, Clark, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $457,400 $457,400 2.214 $10,127 +1.51%
2023 $457,400 $457,400 2.181 $9,976 +2.97%
2022 $457,400 $457,400 2.118 $9,688 -18.13%
2021 $133,100 $133,100 8.89 $11,833 +1.66%
2020 $133,100 $133,100 8.745 $11,640 +1.02%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 142 Stonehenge Terrace, Clark, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 142 Stonehenge Terrace, Clark to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Newmark High School NR Private 1-8 90 0.22
Frank K. Hehnly Elementary School 6 Public K-5 576 0.26
Westlake School Westfield NR Public 4-12 52 0.76
Featherbed Lane School of Clark NR Private PK-K 111 0.80
Featherbed Lane School of Clark NR Private PK-K 111 0.80

Nearest middle schools

Newmark High School NR Private 1-8 90 0.22
Westlake School Westfield NR Public 4-12 52 0.76
Lamberts Mill Academy NR Public 6-12 36 0.76
Honor Ridge Academy NR Private 84 0.82
Carl H. Kumpf Middle School 7 Public 6-8 516 1.03

Nearest high schools

Westlake School Westfield NR Public 4-12 52 0.76
Hillcrest Academy South NR Public 9-12 69 0.76
Lamberts Mill Academy NR Public 6-12 36 0.76