764 Featherbed Lane, Clark, NJ 07066 Property Information
764 Featherbed Lane, Clark, NJ 07066 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 764 Featherbed Lane, Clark |
| Zip code | 07066 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Clark Township |
| Block | 33 |
| Lot | 8 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 764 Featherbed Lane, Clark
| Sale date | 12/05/2002 |
| Sale price | $485,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $13,547 |
Lot & Building Information for 764 Featherbed Lane, Clark
| Building class | Commercial (4A) |
| Acreage | 0.37 |
| Year built | 1968 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 764 Featherbed Lane, Clark
- • Improvements for 764 Featherbed Lane, Clark , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 764 Featherbed Lane, Clark
764 Featherbed Lane, Clark, NJ 07066 was built in 1968.
What is the assessed value of 764 Featherbed Lane, Clark, NJ 07066 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $611,900, the tax amount paid for 764 Featherbed Lane, Clark, NJ 07066 is $13,884.
When was 764 Featherbed Lane, Clark, NJ 07066 last sold and what was the last sale price?764 Featherbed Lane, Clark, NJ 07066 was last sold in 12/05/2002 for $485,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 764 Featherbed Lane, Clark
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 764 Featherbed Lane, Clark, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 764 Featherbed Lane, Clark
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 764 Featherbed Lane, Clark
Access detailed property tax data for 764 Featherbed Lane, Clark, NJ 07066. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $13,547 |
| Market value | $611,900 |
Assessment History for 764 Featherbed Lane, Clark
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 764 Featherbed Lane, Clark, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $611,900 | $611,900 | 2.214 | $13,547 | +1.51% |
| 2023 | $611,900 | $611,900 | 2.181 | $13,346 | +2.97% |
| 2022 | $611,900 | $611,900 | 2.118 | $12,960 | -8.49% |
| 2021 | $159,300 | $159,300 | 8.89 | $14,162 | +1.66% |
| 2020 | $159,300 | $159,300 | 8.745 | $13,931 | +1.02% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 15,410 |
| Median age | 43 |
| Average household income | $140,620 |
| Family households | 67.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 5,949 |
| Owner occupied units | 76.1% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1962 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $586,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $550,300 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 764 Featherbed Lane, Clark, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 764 Featherbed Lane, Clark to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 764 Featherbed Lane, Clark
Here are the neighbors for 764 Featherbed Lane, Clark.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 143 Acorn Dr, Clark | 1,935 | 07/26/2017 | $10 |
| 163 Stonehenge Ter, Clark | 2,597 | 03/18/2021 | $1 |
| 151 Stonehenge Ter, Clark | 3,125 | 05/30/1996 | $267,000 |
| 17 Evans Ter, Clark | 1,956 | 04/23/1999 | $205,000 |
| 6 Tudor Dr, Clark | 1,864 | 02/25/2008 | $595,000 |
| 64 Tudor Dr, Clark | 1,984 | 12/09/2003 | $100 |