100 Victoria Drive, Clark, NJ 07066 Property Information
100 Victoria Drive, Clark, NJ 07066 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 100 Victoria Drive, Clark |
| Zip code | 07066 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Clark Township |
| Block | 33.07 |
| Lot | 12 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Victoria Drive, Clark
| Sale date | 08/06/2018 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Property tax | $12,122 |
Lot & Building Information for 100 Victoria Drive, Clark
| Building sqft | 1,920 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.418 |
| Year built | 1961 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 100 Victoria Drive, Clark
- • Improvements for 100 Victoria Drive, Clark , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 100 Victoria Drive, Clark
100 Victoria Drive, Clark, NJ 07066 was built in 1961 and has a total of 1,920 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 100 Victoria Drive, Clark, NJ 07066 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $547,500, the tax amount paid for 100 Victoria Drive, Clark, NJ 07066 is $12,422.
When was 100 Victoria Drive, Clark, NJ 07066 last sold and what was the last sale price?100 Victoria Drive, Clark, NJ 07066 was last sold in 03/17/2026 for $500,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 100 Victoria Drive, Clark
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Victoria Drive, Clark, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 100 Victoria Drive, Clark
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 100 Victoria Drive, Clark
Access detailed property tax data for 100 Victoria Drive, Clark, NJ 07066. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $12,122 |
| Market value | $547,500 |
Assessment History for 100 Victoria Drive, Clark
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Victoria Drive, Clark, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $547,500 | $547,500 | 2.214 | $12,122 | +1.51% |
| 2023 | $547,500 | $547,500 | 2.181 | $11,941 | +2.97% |
| 2022 | $547,500 | $547,500 | 2.118 | $11,596 | -4.30% |
| 2021 | $136,300 | $136,300 | 8.89 | $12,117 | +1.66% |
| 2020 | $136,300 | $136,300 | 8.745 | $11,919 | +1.02% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Victoria Drive, Clark, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Victoria Drive, Clark to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Featherbed Lane School of Clark | NR | Private | PK-K | 111 | 0.32 |
| Westlake School Westfield | NR | Public | 4-12 | 52 | 0.35 |
| Frank K. Hehnly Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 576 | 0.42 |
| Newmark High School | NR | Private | 1-8 | 90 | 0.50 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lamberts Mill Academy | NR | Public | 6-12 | 36 | 0.35 |
| Newmark High School | NR | Private | 1-8 | 90 | 0.50 |
| Honor Ridge Academy | NR | Private | 84 | 0.51 | |
| Carl H. Kumpf Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 516 | 0.87 |