Union County  »  07066  »  Rainbow Dr  »  3 Rainbow Dr

3 Rainbow Drive, Clark, NJ 07066 Property Information

3 Rainbow Drive, Clark, NJ 07066 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Rainbow Drive, Clark, NJ 07066
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Rainbow Drive, Clark
Zip code 07066
County Union
Municipality Clark Township
Block 36
Lot 17.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Rainbow Drive, Clark

Sale date 01/29/2021
Sale price $820,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,434

Lot & Building Information for 3 Rainbow Drive, Clark

Building sqft 3,210
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.327
Year built 1952

Bike Score

Zoning district One Family Detached Residential District (R-150)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3 Rainbow Drive, Clark

• • Improvements for 3 Rainbow Drive, Clark , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Rainbow Drive, Clark

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Rainbow Drive, Clark, NJ 07066?

3 Rainbow Drive, Clark, NJ 07066 was built in 1952 and has a total of 3,210 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Rainbow Drive, Clark, NJ 07066 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $832,600, the tax amount paid for 3 Rainbow Drive, Clark, NJ 07066 is $18,891.

When was 3 Rainbow Drive, Clark, NJ 07066 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Rainbow Drive, Clark, NJ 07066 was last sold in 01/29/2021 for $820,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Rainbow Drive, Clark

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Rainbow Drive, Clark, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/29/2021 $820,000
03/14/2000 $400,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Rainbow Drive, Clark with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3 Rainbow Drive, Clark

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/05/2021 - D
03/26/2021 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2051
01/29/2021 - D
03/26/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/14/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Rainbow Drive, Clark

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Rainbow Drive, Clark, NJ 07066. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $18,434
Market value $832,600

Assessment History for 3 Rainbow Drive, Clark

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Rainbow Drive, Clark, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $832,600 $832,600 2.214 $18,434 +1.51%
2023 $832,600 $832,600 2.181 $18,159 +2.97%
2022 $832,600 $832,600 2.118 $17,634 -9.34%
2021 $218,800 $218,800 8.89 $19,451 +1.66%
2020 $218,800 $218,800 8.745 $19,134 +1.02%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Rainbow Drive, Clark, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Rainbow Drive, Clark to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Honor Ridge Academy NR Private 84 0.09
Featherbed Lane School Of Clark NR Private PK, K-4 124 0.13
Featherbed Lane School Of Clark NR Private PK, K-4 124 0.13
Featherbed Lane School of Clark NR Private PK-K 111 0.53
Featherbed Lane School of Clark NR Private PK-K 111 0.53

Nearest middle schools

Honor Ridge Academy NR Private 84 0.09
Carl H. Kumpf Middle School 7 Public 6-8 516 0.33
Westlake School Westfield NR Public 4-12 52 0.81
Lamberts Mill Academy NR Public 6-12 36 0.81
Newmark High School NR Private 1-8 90 0.97

Nearest high schools

Honor Ridge Academy NR Private 84 0.09
Arthur L Johnson High School 5 Public 9-12 731 0.45
Hillcrest Academy South NR Public 9-12 69 0.81