Union County  »  07066  »  Mildred Ter  »  59 Mildred Ter

59 Mildred Terrace, Clark, NJ 07066 Property Information

59 Mildred Terrace, Clark, NJ 07066 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

59 Mildred Terrace, Clark, NJ 07066
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 59 Mildred Terrace, Clark
Zip code 07066
County Union
Municipality Clark Township
Block 38
Lot 73

Sales & Tax Overview for 59 Mildred Terrace, Clark

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 59 Mildred Terrace, Clark

Building class Public School Property (15A)
Acreage 0.904

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 59 Mildred Terrace, Clark

• • Improvements for 59 Mildred Terrace, Clark , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 59 Mildred Terrace, Clark

What is the assessed value of 59 Mildred Terrace, Clark, NJ 07066 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $226,300, the tax amount paid for 59 Mildred Terrace, Clark, NJ 07066 is $5,134.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 59 Mildred Terrace, Clark

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 59 Mildred Terrace, Clark, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 59 Mildred Terrace, Clark

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 59 Mildred Terrace, Clark

Access detailed property tax data for 59 Mildred Terrace, Clark, NJ 07066. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,010
Current property tax $0
Market value $226,300

Assessment History for 59 Mildred Terrace, Clark

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 59 Mildred Terrace, Clark, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $226,300 $226,300 2.214 $5,010 +1.51%
2023 $226,300 $226,300 2.181 $4,936 +2.97%
2022 $226,300 $226,300 2.118 $4,793 -21.98%
2021 $69,100 $69,100 8.89 $6,143 +1.66%
2020 $69,100 $69,100 8.745 $6,043 +1.02%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 15,410
Median age 43
Average household income $140,620
Family households 67.7%
Occupied housing units 5,949
Owner occupied units 76.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $586,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $550,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 59 Mildred Terrace, Clark, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 59 Mildred Terrace, Clark to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 59 Mildred Terrace, Clark

Here are the neighbors for 59 Mildred Terrace, Clark.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
105 Mildred Ter, Clark 2,890 07/28/2025 $225,450
11 Ridge Rd, Clark 2,400 07/02/2024 $656,000
89 Mildred Ter, Clark 3,936 10/04/2021 $570,000
121 Mildred Ter, Clark 2,275 04/07/2005 $610,000
29 Mildred Ter, Clark 2,136 01/11/1996 $240,000
81 Mildred Ter, Clark 1,811 05/17/2019 $600,000
5 Ridge Rd, Clark 2,301 07/21/2023 $1
17 Ridge Rd, Clark 2,802 01/17/2020 $532,000
44 Canterbury Dr, Clark 3,122 05/15/2014 $776,000