3 Rolling Hill Way, Clark, NJ 07066 Property Information
3 Rolling Hill Way, Clark, NJ 07066 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Rolling Hill Way, Clark |
| Zip code | 07066 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Clark Township |
| Block | 40 |
| Lot | 43.24 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Rolling Hill Way, Clark
| Property tax | $13,950 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Rolling Hill Way, Clark
| Building sqft | 2,424 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.344 |
| Year built | 1971 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 3 Rolling Hill Way, Clark
- • Improvements for 3 Rolling Hill Way, Clark , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Rolling Hill Way, Clark
3 Rolling Hill Way, Clark, NJ 07066 was built in 1971 and has a total of 2,424 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3 Rolling Hill Way, Clark, NJ 07066 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $630,100, the tax amount paid for 3 Rolling Hill Way, Clark, NJ 07066 is $14,296.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Rolling Hill Way, Clark
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Rolling Hill Way, Clark, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 3 Rolling Hill Way, Clark
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 3 Rolling Hill Way, Clark
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Rolling Hill Way, Clark, NJ 07066. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $13,950 |
| Market value | $630,100 |
Assessment History for 3 Rolling Hill Way, Clark
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Rolling Hill Way, Clark, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $630,100 | $630,100 | 2.214 | $13,950 | +1.51% |
| 2023 | $630,100 | $630,100 | 2.181 | $13,742 | +2.97% |
| 2022 | $630,100 | $630,100 | 2.118 | $13,346 | -10.43% |
| 2021 | $167,600 | $167,600 | 8.89 | $14,900 | +1.66% |
| 2020 | $167,600 | $167,600 | 8.745 | $14,657 | +1.02% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Rolling Hill Way, Clark, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Rolling Hill Way, Clark to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Honor Ridge Academy | NR | Private | 84 | 0.63 | |
| Featherbed Lane School Of Clark | NR | Private | PK, K-4 | 124 | 0.65 |
| Rahway Middle School | 2 | Public | PK, 7-8 | 675 | 0.67 |
| Pennsylvania Ave School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 402 | 0.77 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carl H. Kumpf Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 516 | 0.28 |
| Honor Ridge Academy | NR | Private | 84 | 0.63 | |
| Colonia Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 560 | 1.00 |
| St John Vianney Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 335 | 1.13 |