Union County  »  07066  »  Terminal Ave  »  100 Terminal Ave

100 Terminal Avenue, Clark, NJ 07066 Property Information

100 Terminal Avenue, Clark, NJ 07066 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 Terminal Avenue, Clark, NJ 07066
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 Terminal Avenue, Clark
Zip code 07066
County Union
Municipality Clark Township
Block 58
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Terminal Avenue, Clark

Sale date 08/14/2024
Sale price $1
Property tax $59,933

Lot & Building Information for 100 Terminal Avenue, Clark

Building sqft 1
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 11.07
Year built 1959

Bike Score

Zoning district Corporate Office Research Overlay District (COR)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 100 Terminal Avenue, Clark

• • Improvements for 100 Terminal Avenue, Clark , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 Terminal Avenue, Clark

How many sq. ft. does 100 Terminal Avenue, Clark, NJ 07066 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 100 Terminal Avenue, Clark, NJ 07066 has a total of 1 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1.

What is the year built & the current market value of 100 Terminal Avenue, Clark, NJ 07066?

100 Terminal Avenue, Clark, NJ 07066 was built in 1959 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,707,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 Terminal Avenue, Clark

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Terminal Avenue, Clark, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/14/2024 $1
01/01/2017 $10
03/15/2011 $8,500,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 100 Terminal Avenue, Clark with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 100 Terminal Avenue, Clark

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/14/2024 - D
08/28/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/01/2017 - D
08/25/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/15/2011 - D
03/17/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/16/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 100 Terminal Avenue, Clark

Access detailed property tax data for 100 Terminal Avenue, Clark, NJ 07066. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $59,933
Market value $2,707,000

Assessment History for 100 Terminal Avenue, Clark

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Terminal Avenue, Clark, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,707,000 $2,707,000 2.214 $59,933 +1.51%
2023 $2,707,000 $2,707,000 2.181 $59,040 +2.97%
2022 $2,707,000 $2,707,000 2.118 $57,334 -50.21%
2021 $1,295,200 $1,295,200 8.89 $115,143 +1.66%
2020 $1,295,200 $1,295,200 8.745 $113,265 +1.02%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Terminal Avenue, Clark, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Terminal Avenue, Clark to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Featherbed Lane School of Clark NR Private PK-K 111 0.56
Featherbed Lane School of Clark NR Private PK-K 111 0.56
Westlake School Westfield NR Public 4-12 52 0.65
Jefferson Elementary School 7 Public 1-5 466 0.72
Featherbed Lane School Of Clark NR Private PK, K-4 124 0.82

Nearest middle schools

Westlake School Westfield NR Public 4-12 52 0.65
Lamberts Mill Academy NR Public 6-12 36 0.65
Honor Ridge Academy NR Private 84 0.86
Carl H. Kumpf Middle School 7 Public 6-8 516 1.23
Newmark High School NR Private 1-8 90 1.32

Nearest high schools

Arthur L Johnson High School 5 Public 9-12 731 0.65
Westlake School Westfield NR Public 4-12 52 0.65
Hillcrest Academy South NR Public 9-12 69 0.65