Union County  »  07066  »  Terry Ln  »  9 Terry Ln

9 Terry Lane, Clark, NJ 07066 Property Information

9 Terry Lane, Clark, NJ 07066 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Terry Lane, Clark, NJ 07066
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Terry Lane, Clark
Zip code 07066
County Union
Municipality Clark Township
Block 60
Lot 48

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Terry Lane, Clark

Sale date 03/14/2023
Sale price $650,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,844

Lot & Building Information for 9 Terry Lane, Clark

Building sqft 1,560
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1948

Bike Score

Zoning district One Family Detached Residential District (R-60)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 9 Terry Lane, Clark

• • Improvements for 9 Terry Lane, Clark , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Terry Lane, Clark

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 Terry Lane, Clark, NJ 07066?

9 Terry Lane, Clark, NJ 07066 was built in 1948 and has a total of 1,560 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 Terry Lane, Clark, NJ 07066 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $489,800, the tax amount paid for 9 Terry Lane, Clark, NJ 07066 is $11,113.

When was 9 Terry Lane, Clark, NJ 07066 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9 Terry Lane, Clark, NJ 07066 was last sold in 03/14/2023 for $650,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Terry Lane, Clark

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Terry Lane, Clark, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/14/2023 $650,000
07/24/2019 $260,000
05/22/2018 $213,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9 Terry Lane, Clark with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9 Terry Lane, Clark

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/14/2023 - D
04/14/2023 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2053
03/14/2023 - D
04/14/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/24/2019 - D
09/20/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/22/2018 - D
09/10/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/18/2015 - D
08/25/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/31/2009 - D
04/08/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Terry Lane, Clark

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Terry Lane, Clark, NJ 07066. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,844
Market value $489,800

Assessment History for 9 Terry Lane, Clark

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Terry Lane, Clark, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $485,900 $485,900 2.214 $10,758 +10.64%
2023 $445,800 $445,800 2.181 $9,723 +3.58%
2022 $443,200 $443,200 2.118 $9,387 +35.03%
2021 $78,200 $78,200 8.89 $6,952 +1.66%
2020 $78,200 $78,200 8.745 $6,839 +1.02%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Terry Lane, Clark, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Terry Lane, Clark to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Featherbed Lane School of Clark NR Private PK-K 111 0.61
Featherbed Lane School of Clark NR Private PK-K 111 0.61
Featherbed Lane School Of Clark NR Private PK, K-4 124 0.77
Featherbed Lane School Of Clark NR Private PK, K-4 124 0.77
Westlake School Westfield NR Public 4-12 52 0.78

Nearest middle schools

Lamberts Mill Academy NR Public 6-12 36 0.78
Westlake School Westfield NR Public 4-12 52 0.78
Honor Ridge Academy NR Private 84 0.82
Carl H. Kumpf Middle School 7 Public 6-8 516 1.14
Newmark High School NR Private 1-8 90 1.41

Nearest high schools

Arthur L Johnson High School 5 Public 9-12 731 0.52
Mother Seton Regional High School NR Private 9-12 197 0.64