Union County  »  07066  »  Commerce Pl  »  100 Commerce Pl

100 Commerce Place, Clark, NJ 07066 Property Information

100 Commerce Place, Clark, NJ 07066 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 Commerce Place, Clark, NJ 07066
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 Commerce Place, Clark
Zip code 07066
County Union
Municipality Clark Township
Block 60
Lot 65.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Commerce Place, Clark

Sale date 11/14/2013
Sale price $1,600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $74,326

Lot & Building Information for 100 Commerce Place, Clark

Building sqft 10,052
Building class Office Building
Acreage 1.168
Year built 1958

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 100 Commerce Place, Clark

• • Improvements for 100 Commerce Place, Clark , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 Commerce Place, Clark

How many sq. ft. does 100 Commerce Place, Clark, NJ 07066 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 100 Commerce Place, Clark, NJ 07066 has a total of 10,052 square feet and a current price per square foot of $159.

What is the year built & the current market value of 100 Commerce Place, Clark, NJ 07066?

100 Commerce Place, Clark, NJ 07066 was built in 1958 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,357,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 Commerce Place, Clark

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Commerce Place, Clark, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/14/2013 $1,600,000
04/21/2008 $3,380,550
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 100 Commerce Place, Clark with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 100 Commerce Place, Clark

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/14/2013 - D
11/21/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/21/2008 - D
01/02/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 100 Commerce Place, Clark

Access detailed property tax data for 100 Commerce Place, Clark, NJ 07066. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $74,326
Market value $3,357,100

Assessment History for 100 Commerce Place, Clark

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Commerce Place, Clark, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,357,100 $3,357,100 2.214 $74,326 +1.51%
2023 $3,357,100 $3,357,100 2.181 $73,218 +2.97%
2022 $3,357,100 $3,357,100 2.118 $71,103 +46.92%
2021 $544,400 $544,400 8.89 $48,397 +1.66%
2020 $544,400 $544,400 8.745 $47,608 +15.70%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 15,410
Median age 43
Average household income $140,620
Family households 67.7%
Occupied housing units 5,949
Owner occupied units 76.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $586,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $550,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Commerce Place, Clark, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Commerce Place, Clark to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 100 Commerce Place, Clark

Here are the neighbors for 100 Commerce Place, Clark.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1010 Raritan Rd, Clark 06/18/2001 $1,200,000
1134 Raritan Rd, Clark 1,896
1100 Raritan Rd, Clark
1124-1126 Raritan Rd, Clark 1,064 09/07/2021 $435,000
1136 Westfield Ave, Clark 10/10/2018 $900,000
1120 Raritan Rd, Clark 10/29/1999 $100
1050 Raritan Rd, Clark 3,345
1060 Raritan Rd, Clark 27,448 05/04/2022 $1
1 Terry Ln, Clark 1,200 12/02/1994 $65,000
1146 Raritan Rd, Clark 1,152 05/22/2024 $520,000
1138 Raritan Rd, Clark 1,152