Union County  »  07066  »  Plymouth Rd  »  26 Plymouth Rd

26 Plymouth Road, Clark, NJ 07066 Property Information

26 Plymouth Road, Clark, NJ 07066 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

26 Plymouth Road, Clark, NJ 07066
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 26 Plymouth Road, Clark
Zip code 07066
County Union
Municipality Clark Township
Block 77
Lot 48.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 26 Plymouth Road, Clark

Property tax $9,139

Lot & Building Information for 26 Plymouth Road, Clark

Building sqft 1,488
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.174 i
Year built 1966

Bike Score

Zoning district One Family Detached Residential District (R-75)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 26 Plymouth Road, Clark

• • Improvements for 26 Plymouth Road, Clark , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 26 Plymouth Road, Clark

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 26 Plymouth Road, Clark, NJ 07066?

26 Plymouth Road, Clark, NJ 07066 was built in 1966 and has a total of 1,488 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 26 Plymouth Road, Clark, NJ 07066 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $412,800, the tax amount paid for 26 Plymouth Road, Clark, NJ 07066 is $9,366.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 26 Plymouth Road, Clark

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 26 Plymouth Road, Clark, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 26 Plymouth Road, Clark

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 26 Plymouth Road, Clark

Access detailed property tax data for 26 Plymouth Road, Clark, NJ 07066. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,139
Market value $412,800

Assessment History for 26 Plymouth Road, Clark

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 26 Plymouth Road, Clark, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $412,800 $412,800 2.214 $9,139 +1.51%
2023 $412,800 $412,800 2.181 $9,003 +2.97%
2022 $412,800 $412,800 2.118 $8,743 +4.07%
2021 $94,500 $94,500 8.89 $8,401 +1.66%
2020 $94,500 $94,500 8.745 $8,264 +1.02%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 26 Plymouth Road, Clark, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 26 Plymouth Road, Clark to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Valley Road Elementary School 5 Public K-5 395 0.49
Rahway Middle School 2 Public PK, 7-8 675 0.60
Featherbed Lane School Of Clark NR Private PK, K-4 124 0.78
Featherbed Lane School Of Clark NR Private PK, K-4 124 0.78
Honor Ridge Academy NR Private 84 0.80

Nearest middle schools

Rahway Middle School 2 Public PK, 7-8 675 0.60
Carl H. Kumpf Middle School 7 Public 6-8 516 0.79
Honor Ridge Academy NR Private 84 0.80
Winfield Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 135 1.27
St John The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 386 1.27

Nearest high schools

Mother Seton Regional High School NR Private 9-12 197 0.32
Arthur L Johnson High School 5 Public 9-12 731 0.49
Honor Ridge Academy NR Private 84 0.80