9 Harrison Street, Clark, NJ 07066 Property Information
9 Harrison Street, Clark, NJ 07066 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Harrison Street, Clark |
| Zip code | 07066 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Clark Township |
| Block | 88.01 |
| Lot | 32 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Harrison Street, Clark
| Sale date | 12/01/2021 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Property tax | $8,612 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Harrison Street, Clark
| Building sqft | 1,440 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.113 |
| Year built | 1930 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 9 Harrison Street, Clark
- • Improvements for 9 Harrison Street, Clark , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Harrison Street, Clark
9 Harrison Street, Clark, NJ 07066 was built in 1930 and has a total of 1,440 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Harrison Street, Clark, NJ 07066 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $389,000, the tax amount paid for 9 Harrison Street, Clark, NJ 07066 is $8,826.
When was 9 Harrison Street, Clark, NJ 07066 last sold and what was the last sale price?9 Harrison Street, Clark, NJ 07066 was last sold in 12/01/2021 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Harrison Street, Clark
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Harrison Street, Clark, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 9 Harrison Street, Clark
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 Harrison Street, Clark
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Harrison Street, Clark, NJ 07066. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $8,612 |
| Market value | $389,000 |
Assessment History for 9 Harrison Street, Clark
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Harrison Street, Clark, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $389,000 | $389,000 | 2.214 | $8,612 | +1.51% |
| 2023 | $389,000 | $389,000 | 2.181 | $8,484 | +2.97% |
| 2022 | $389,000 | $389,000 | 2.118 | $8,239 | -1.93% |
| 2021 | $94,500 | $94,500 | 8.89 | $8,401 | +1.66% |
| 2020 | $94,500 | $94,500 | 8.745 | $8,264 | +1.02% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Harrison Street, Clark, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Harrison Street, Clark to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rahway Middle School | 2 | Public | PK, 7-8 | 675 | 0.13 |
| Madison Elementary School | 2 | Public | PK, K-6 | 387 | 0.49 |
| Valley Road Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 395 | 0.71 |
| Franklin Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-6 | 627 | 0.80 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carl H. Kumpf Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 516 | 0.87 |
| Honor Ridge Academy | NR | Private | 84 | 1.08 | |
| St John The Apostle School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 386 | 1.29 |
| St John the Apostle School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 0 | 1.36 |