5 Harold Avenue, Clark, NJ 07066 Property Information
5 Harold Avenue, Clark, NJ 07066 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 5 Harold Avenue, Clark |
| Zip code | 07066 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Clark Township |
| Block | 94 |
| Lot | 1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Harold Avenue, Clark
| Sale date | 08/12/2004 |
| Sale price | $312,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $10,741 |
Lot & Building Information for 5 Harold Avenue, Clark
| Building sqft | 1,372 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.158 |
| Year built | 1952 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 5 Harold Avenue, Clark
- • Improvements for 5 Harold Avenue, Clark , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 5 Harold Avenue, Clark
5 Harold Avenue, Clark, NJ 07066 was built in 1952 and has a total of 1,372 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 5 Harold Avenue, Clark, NJ 07066 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $473,400, the tax amount paid for 5 Harold Avenue, Clark, NJ 07066 is $10,741.
When was 5 Harold Avenue, Clark, NJ 07066 last sold and what was the last sale price?5 Harold Avenue, Clark, NJ 07066 was last sold in 08/12/2004 for $312,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 5 Harold Avenue, Clark
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Harold Avenue, Clark, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/12/2004 | $312,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 5 Harold Avenue, Clark
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 5 Harold Avenue, Clark
Access detailed property tax data for 5 Harold Avenue, Clark, NJ 07066. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $10,741 |
| Market value | $473,400 |
Assessment History for 5 Harold Avenue, Clark
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Harold Avenue, Clark, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $473,400 | $473,400 | 2.269 | $10,741 | +2.48% |
| 2024 | $473,400 | $473,400 | 2.214 | $10,481 | +1.51% |
| 2023 | $473,400 | $473,400 | 2.181 | $10,325 | +2.97% |
| 2022 | $473,400 | $473,400 | 2.118 | $10,027 | +23.53% |
| 2021 | $91,300 | $91,300 | 8.89 | $8,117 | +1.66% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Harold Avenue, Clark, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Harold Avenue, Clark to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rahway Middle School | 2 | Public | PK, 7-8 | 675 | 0.35 |
| Valley Road Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 395 | 0.52 |
| Franklin Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-6 | 627 | 0.56 |
| Madison Elementary School | 2 | Public | PK, K-6 | 387 | 0.68 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St John The Apostle School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 386 | 0.98 |
| St John the Apostle School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 0 | 1.04 |
| Winfield Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-8 | 135 | 1.14 |
| Carl H. Kumpf Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 516 | 1.16 |