Union County  »  07066  »  Fulton St  »  111 Fulton St

111 Fulton Street, Clark, NJ 07066 Property Information

111 Fulton Street, Clark, NJ 07066 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

111 Fulton Street, Clark, NJ 07066
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 111 Fulton Street, Clark
Zip code 07066
County Union
Municipality Clark Township
Block 115
Lot 33

Sales & Tax Overview for 111 Fulton Street, Clark

Property tax $10,636

Lot & Building Information for 111 Fulton Street, Clark

Building sqft 1,778
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1962

Bike Score

Zoning district One Family Detached Residential District (R-75)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 111 Fulton Street, Clark

• • Improvements for 111 Fulton Street, Clark , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 111 Fulton Street, Clark

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 111 Fulton Street, Clark, NJ 07066?

111 Fulton Street, Clark, NJ 07066 was built in 1962 and has a total of 1,778 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 111 Fulton Street, Clark, NJ 07066 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $480,400, the tax amount paid for 111 Fulton Street, Clark, NJ 07066 is $10,900.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 111 Fulton Street, Clark

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111 Fulton Street, Clark, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 111 Fulton Street, Clark

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 111 Fulton Street, Clark

Access detailed property tax data for 111 Fulton Street, Clark, NJ 07066. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,636
Market value $480,400

Assessment History for 111 Fulton Street, Clark

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111 Fulton Street, Clark, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $480,400 $480,400 2.214 $10,636 +1.51%
2023 $480,400 $480,400 2.181 $10,478 +2.97%
2022 $480,400 $480,400 2.118 $10,175 +1.47%
2021 $112,800 $112,800 8.89 $10,028 +1.66%
2020 $112,800 $112,800 8.745 $9,864 +1.02%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 111 Fulton Street, Clark, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 111 Fulton Street, Clark to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Valley Road Elementary School 5 Public K-5 395 0.24
Rahway Middle School 2 Public PK, 7-8 675 0.58
Franklin Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-6 627 0.78
Franklin Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-6 627 0.78
St John The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 386 0.88

Nearest middle schools

Rahway Middle School 2 Public PK, 7-8 675 0.58
St John The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 386 0.88
Winfield Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 135 0.95
St John the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 0 0.96
Carl H. Kumpf Middle School 7 Public 6-8 516 1.17

Nearest high schools

Mother Seton Regional High School NR Private 9-12 197 0.44
Rahway High School 2 Public 9-12 1,204 0.85
Arthur L Johnson High School 5 Public 9-12 731 0.88
Honor Ridge Academy NR Private 84 1.21
Lamberts Mill Academy NR Public 6-12 36 1.71

Neighbors for 111 Fulton Street, Clark

Here are the neighbors for 111 Fulton Street, Clark.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
105 Fulton St, Clark 1,778 07/30/2001 $287,000
91 Fulton St, Clark 2,505 12/09/1997 $100
167 Prospect St, Clark 1,778 09/06/2006 $475,000
99 Fulton St, Clark 1,778 11/19/1999 $100
136 Liberty St, Clark 1,584 09/05/2019 $419,000
85 Fulton St, Clark 1,194
123 Fulton St, Clark 1,778 07/30/1997 $191,000
124 Liberty St, Clark 1,576 01/22/1993 $178,000
94 Liberty St, Clark 1,446 04/11/1989 $210,000
73 Fulton St, Clark 2,195 04/17/2008 $1
130 Liberty St, Clark 1,688 09/26/2023 $730,000
118 Liberty St, Clark 1,584 11/19/1990 $183,000
77 Fulton St, Clark 1,944 08/06/1986 $170,000
53 Fulton St, Clark 1,608 07/27/2017 $415,000
117 Fulton St, Clark 1,778 11/30/2009 $400,000
144 Liberty St, Clark 1,656 10/01/2021 $625,000
81 Fulton St, Clark 1,320 07/23/2021 $450,000
45 Fulton St, Clark 1,457 09/28/1998
112 Liberty St, Clark 1,929 12/02/2010 $1
61 Fulton St, Clark 1,377 09/09/2019 $290,000