232 Broadway, Clark, NJ 07066 Property Information
232 Broadway, Clark, NJ 07066 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 232 Broadway, Clark |
| Zip code | 07066 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Clark Township |
| Block | 128 |
| Lot | 38.02 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 232 Broadway, Clark
| Sale date | 04/20/1987 |
| Sale price | $215,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $13,016 |
Lot & Building Information for 232 Broadway, Clark
| Building sqft | 1,966 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.265 |
| Year built | 1977 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 232 Broadway, Clark
- • Improvements for 232 Broadway, Clark , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 232 Broadway, Clark
232 Broadway, Clark, NJ 07066 was built in 1977 and has a total of 1,966 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 232 Broadway, Clark, NJ 07066 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $587,900, the tax amount paid for 232 Broadway, Clark, NJ 07066 is $13,339.
When was 232 Broadway, Clark, NJ 07066 last sold and what was the last sale price?232 Broadway, Clark, NJ 07066 was last sold in 04/20/1987 for $215,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 232 Broadway, Clark
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 232 Broadway, Clark, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/20/1987 | $215,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 232 Broadway, Clark
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 232 Broadway, Clark
Access detailed property tax data for 232 Broadway, Clark, NJ 07066. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $13,016 |
| Market value | $587,900 |
Assessment History for 232 Broadway, Clark
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 232 Broadway, Clark, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $587,900 | $587,900 | 2.214 | $13,016 | +1.51% |
| 2023 | $587,900 | $587,900 | 2.181 | $12,822 | +2.97% |
| 2022 | $587,900 | $587,900 | 2.118 | $12,452 | +10.99% |
| 2021 | $126,200 | $126,200 | 8.89 | $11,219 | +1.66% |
| 2020 | $126,200 | $126,200 | 8.745 | $11,036 | +1.02% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 232 Broadway, Clark, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 232 Broadway, Clark to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Valley Road Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 395 | 0.22 |
| Rahway Middle School | 2 | Public | PK, 7-8 | 675 | 0.74 |
| Winfield Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-8 | 135 | 0.99 |
| Featherbed Lane School Of Clark | NR | Private | PK, K-4 | 124 | 1.00 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St John The Apostle School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 386 | 1.03 |
| Honor Ridge Academy | NR | Private | 84 | 1.03 | |
| Carl H. Kumpf Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 516 | 1.07 |