Union County  »  07066  »  Schmidt Ln  »  9 Schmidt Ln

9 Schmidt Lane, Clark, NJ 07066 Property Information

9 Schmidt Lane, Clark, NJ 07066 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Schmidt Lane, Clark, NJ 07066
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Schmidt Lane, Clark
Zip code 07066
County Union
Municipality Clark Township
Block 158
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Schmidt Lane, Clark

Sale date 10/15/1999
Sale price $207,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,014

Lot & Building Information for 9 Schmidt Lane, Clark

Building sqft 1,092
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.294
Year built 1958

Bike Score

Zoning district One Family Detached Residential District (R-75)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 9 Schmidt Lane, Clark

• • Improvements for 9 Schmidt Lane, Clark , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Schmidt Lane, Clark

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 Schmidt Lane, Clark, NJ 07066?

9 Schmidt Lane, Clark, NJ 07066 was built in 1958 and has a total of 1,092 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 Schmidt Lane, Clark, NJ 07066 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $452,300, the tax amount paid for 9 Schmidt Lane, Clark, NJ 07066 is $10,262.

When was 9 Schmidt Lane, Clark, NJ 07066 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9 Schmidt Lane, Clark, NJ 07066 was last sold in 10/15/1999 for $207,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Schmidt Lane, Clark

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Schmidt Lane, Clark, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/15/1999 $207,000

Title Documents for 9 Schmidt Lane, Clark

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/15/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Schmidt Lane, Clark

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Schmidt Lane, Clark, NJ 07066. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,014
Market value $452,300

Assessment History for 9 Schmidt Lane, Clark

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Schmidt Lane, Clark, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $452,300 $452,300 2.214 $10,014 +1.51%
2023 $452,300 $452,300 2.181 $9,865 +2.97%
2022 $452,300 $452,300 2.118 $9,580 +11.90%
2021 $96,300 $96,300 8.89 $8,561 +1.66%
2020 $96,300 $96,300 8.745 $8,421 +1.02%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Schmidt Lane, Clark, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Schmidt Lane, Clark to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Valley Road Elementary School 5 Public K-5 395 0.06
Winfield Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 135 0.75
Winfield Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 135 0.75
St John The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 386 0.76
St John The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 386 0.76

Nearest middle schools

Winfield Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 135 0.75
St John The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 386 0.76
Rahway Middle School 2 Public PK, 7-8 675 0.80
St John the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 0 0.84
Myles J Mcmanus Middle School 3 Public 6-8 686 1.28

Nearest high schools

Mother Seton Regional High School NR Private 9-12 197 0.40
Arthur L Johnson High School 5 Public 9-12 731 0.93
Rahway High School 2 Public 9-12 1,204 1.07