6 Georgian Drive, Clark, NJ 07066 Property Information
6 Georgian Drive, Clark, NJ 07066 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Georgian Drive, Clark |
| Zip code | 07066 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Clark Township |
| Block | 184 |
| Lot | 4 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Georgian Drive, Clark
| Sale date | 08/29/2012 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $9,698 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Georgian Drive, Clark
| Building sqft | 1,228 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.253 |
| Year built | 1950 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 6 Georgian Drive, Clark
- • Improvements for 6 Georgian Drive, Clark , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Georgian Drive, Clark
6 Georgian Drive, Clark, NJ 07066 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,228 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 6 Georgian Drive, Clark, NJ 07066 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $427,400, the tax amount paid for 6 Georgian Drive, Clark, NJ 07066 is $9,697.
When was 6 Georgian Drive, Clark, NJ 07066 last sold and what was the last sale price?6 Georgian Drive, Clark, NJ 07066 was last sold in 08/29/2012 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Georgian Drive, Clark
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Georgian Drive, Clark, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 6 Georgian Drive, Clark
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6 Georgian Drive, Clark
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Georgian Drive, Clark, NJ 07066. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $9,698 |
| Market value | $427,400 |
Assessment History for 6 Georgian Drive, Clark
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Georgian Drive, Clark, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $427,400 | $427,400 | 2.269 | $9,698 | +2.48% |
| 2024 | $427,400 | $427,400 | 2.214 | $9,463 | +1.51% |
| 2023 | $427,400 | $427,400 | 2.181 | $9,322 | +2.97% |
| 2022 | $427,400 | $427,400 | 2.118 | $9,052 | +16.51% |
| 2021 | $87,400 | $87,400 | 8.89 | $7,770 | +1.66% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Georgian Drive, Clark, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Georgian Drive, Clark to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St John the Apostle School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 0 | 0.34 |
| St John The Apostle School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 386 | 0.37 |
| Number 9 | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 324 | 0.48 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Myles J Mcmanus Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 686 | 0.76 |