Union County  »  07066  »  Coldevin Rd  »  6 Coldevin Rd

6 Coldevin Road, Clark, NJ 07066 Property Information

6 Coldevin Road, Clark, NJ 07066 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Coldevin Road, Clark, NJ 07066
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Coldevin Road, Clark
Zip code 07066
County Union
Municipality Clark Township
Block 196
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Coldevin Road, Clark

Current property tax $10,301

Lot & Building Information for 6 Coldevin Road, Clark

Building sqft 1,616
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.145
Year built 1949

Bike Score

Zoning district One Family Detached Residential District (R-75)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 6 Coldevin Road, Clark

• • Improvements for 6 Coldevin Road, Clark , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Coldevin Road, Clark

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Coldevin Road, Clark, NJ 07066?

6 Coldevin Road, Clark, NJ 07066 was built in 1949 and has a total of 1,616 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Coldevin Road, Clark, NJ 07066 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $465,000, the tax amount paid for 6 Coldevin Road, Clark, NJ 07066 is $10,550.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Coldevin Road, Clark

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Coldevin Road, Clark, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6 Coldevin Road, Clark

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/09/2021 - D
04/21/2021 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2051
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Coldevin Road, Clark

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Coldevin Road, Clark, NJ 07066. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,551
Current property tax $10,301
Market value $465,000

Assessment History for 6 Coldevin Road, Clark

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Coldevin Road, Clark, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $465,000 $465,000 2.269 $10,551 +2.48%
2024 $465,000 $465,000 2.214 $10,295 +1.51%
2023 $465,000 $465,000 2.181 $10,142 +2.97%
2022 $465,000 $465,000 2.118 $9,849 +3.83%
2021 $106,700 $106,700 8.89 $9,486 +1.66%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Coldevin Road, Clark, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Coldevin Road, Clark to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Winfield Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 135 0.56
Winfield Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 135 0.56
Valley Road Elementary School 5 Public K-5 395 0.67
Hillside Ave School 6 Public K-8 734 0.69
Walnut Ave School NR Public PK, K-2 294 0.77

Nearest middle schools

Winfield Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 135 0.56
Hillside Ave School 6 Public K-8 734 0.69
St John The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 386 0.89
St John the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 0 0.96
Cornerstone Day School NR Private 6-12 106 1.02

Nearest high schools

Mother Seton Regional High School NR Private 9-12 197 0.75
Cornerstone Day School NR Private 6-12 106 1.02
Arthur L Johnson High School 5 Public 9-12 731 1.22