Union County  »  07016  »  Yale Ter  »  11 Yale Ter

11 Yale Terrace, Cranford, NJ 07016 Property Information

11 Yale Terrace, Cranford, NJ 07016 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Yale Terrace, Cranford, NJ 07016
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Yale Terrace, Cranford
Zip code 07016
County Union
Municipality Cranford Township
Block 124
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Yale Terrace, Cranford

Sale date 03/14/2024
Sale price $1
Property tax $18,168

Lot & Building Information for 11 Yale Terrace, Cranford

Building sqft 2,540
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.211
Year built 1957
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district One Family Detached Residence District (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 11 Yale Terrace, Cranford

• • Improvements for 11 Yale Terrace, Cranford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Yale Terrace, Cranford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11 Yale Terrace, Cranford, NJ 07016?

11 Yale Terrace, Cranford, NJ 07016 was built in 1957 and has a total of 2,540 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11 Yale Terrace, Cranford, NJ 07016 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $268,000, the tax amount paid for 11 Yale Terrace, Cranford, NJ 07016 is $19,424.

When was 11 Yale Terrace, Cranford, NJ 07016 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11 Yale Terrace, Cranford, NJ 07016 was last sold in 03/14/2024 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Yale Terrace, Cranford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Yale Terrace, Cranford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/14/2024 $1
01/17/2000 $395,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11 Yale Terrace, Cranford with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 11 Yale Terrace, Cranford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/14/2024 - D
03/26/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/17/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Yale Terrace, Cranford

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Yale Terrace, Cranford, NJ 07016. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $18,168
Market value $268,000

Assessment History for 11 Yale Terrace, Cranford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Yale Terrace, Cranford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $268,000 $268,000 6.779 $18,168 +1.68%
2023 $268,000 $268,000 6.667 $17,868 +0.83%
2022 $268,000 $268,000 6.612 $17,720 +0.44%
2021 $268,000 $268,000 6.583 $17,642 +0.32%
2020 $268,000 $268,000 6.562 $17,586 +0.64%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Yale Terrace, Cranford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Yale Terrace, Cranford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Brookside Place Elementary School 9 Public K-5 355 0.18
Washington Elementary School 10 Public 1-5 263 0.79
Lincoln Franklin Elementary 6 Public PK, K-8 357 0.91
Lincoln Franklin Elementary 6 Public PK, K-8 357 0.91
St Michael School NR Private PK-8 234 0.92

Nearest middle schools

Lincoln Franklin Elementary 6 Public PK, K-8 357 0.91
St Michael School NR Private PK-8 234 0.92
Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.04
Orange Ave School 8 Public 3-8 765 1.17
Crossroads School NR Public PK, K-8 49 1.18

Nearest high schools

Cranford Sr High School 7 Public 9-12 1,095 0.40
Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.04
Work Readiness Academy NR Public 12 25 1.18