Union County  »  07016  »  Willow St  »  720 Willow St

720 Willow Street, Cranford, NJ 07016 Property Information

720 Willow Street, Cranford, NJ 07016 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

720 Willow Street, Cranford, NJ 07016
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 720 Willow Street, Cranford
Zip code 07016
County Union
Municipality Cranford Township
Block 153
Lot 18.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 720 Willow Street, Cranford

Sale date 08/30/2000
Sale price $1
Property tax $21,198

Lot & Building Information for 720 Willow Street, Cranford

Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.293
Year built 2000
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district One Family Detached Residence District (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 720 Willow Street, Cranford

• • Improvements for 720 Willow Street, Cranford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 720 Willow Street, Cranford

When was 720 Willow Street, Cranford, NJ 07016 built?

720 Willow Street, Cranford, NJ 07016 was built in 2000.

What is the assessed value of 720 Willow Street, Cranford, NJ 07016 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $312,700, the tax amount paid for 720 Willow Street, Cranford, NJ 07016 is $22,664.

When was 720 Willow Street, Cranford, NJ 07016 last sold and what was the last sale price?

720 Willow Street, Cranford, NJ 07016 was last sold in 08/30/2000 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 720 Willow Street, Cranford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 720 Willow Street, Cranford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/30/2000 $1

Title Documents for 720 Willow Street, Cranford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/30/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 720 Willow Street, Cranford

Access detailed property tax data for 720 Willow Street, Cranford, NJ 07016. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $21,198
Market value $312,700

Assessment History for 720 Willow Street, Cranford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 720 Willow Street, Cranford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $312,700 $312,700 6.779 $21,198 +1.68%
2023 $312,700 $312,700 6.667 $20,848 +0.83%
2022 $312,700 $312,700 6.612 $20,676 +0.44%
2021 $312,700 $312,700 6.583 $20,585 +0.32%
2020 $312,700 $312,700 6.562 $20,519 +0.64%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 720 Willow Street, Cranford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 720 Willow Street, Cranford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Brookside Place Elementary School 9 Public K-5 355 0.19
St Michael School NR Private PK-8 234 0.63
St Michael School NR Private PK-8 234 0.63
Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.82
Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.82

Nearest middle schools

St Michael School NR Private PK-8 234 0.63
Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.82
Lincoln Franklin Elementary 6 Public PK, K-8 357 0.93
Orange Ave School 8 Public 3-8 765 0.98
David Brearley High School 4 Public 7-12 774 1.41

Nearest high schools

Cranford Sr High School 7 Public 9-12 1,095 0.13
Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.82
David Brearley High School 4 Public 7-12 774 1.41