105 Holly Street, Cranford, NJ 07016 Property Information
105 Holly Street, Cranford, NJ 07016 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 105 Holly Street, Cranford |
| Zip code | 07016 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Cranford Township |
| Block | 185 |
| Lot | 3 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 105 Holly Street, Cranford
| Sale date | 08/20/2004 |
| Sale price | $870,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $25,933 |
Lot & Building Information for 105 Holly Street, Cranford
| Building sqft | 4,818 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.509 |
| Year built | 1906 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 105 Holly Street, Cranford
- • Improvements for 105 Holly Street, Cranford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 105 Holly Street, Cranford
105 Holly Street, Cranford, NJ 07016 was built in 1906 and has a total of 4,818 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 105 Holly Street, Cranford, NJ 07016 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $357,800, the tax amount paid for 105 Holly Street, Cranford, NJ 07016 is $25,933.
When was 105 Holly Street, Cranford, NJ 07016 last sold and what was the last sale price?105 Holly Street, Cranford, NJ 07016 was last sold in 08/20/2004 for $870,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 105 Holly Street, Cranford
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 105 Holly Street, Cranford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 105 Holly Street, Cranford
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 105 Holly Street, Cranford
Access detailed property tax data for 105 Holly Street, Cranford, NJ 07016. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $25,933 |
| Market value | $357,800 |
Assessment History for 105 Holly Street, Cranford
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 105 Holly Street, Cranford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $357,800 | $357,800 | 7.248 | $25,933 | +6.92% |
| 2024 | $357,800 | $357,800 | 6.779 | $24,255 | +1.68% |
| 2023 | $357,800 | $357,800 | 6.667 | $23,855 | +0.83% |
| 2022 | $357,800 | $357,800 | 6.612 | $23,658 | +0.44% |
| 2021 | $357,800 | $357,800 | 6.583 | $23,554 | +0.32% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 105 Holly Street, Cranford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 105 Holly Street, Cranford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Michael School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 234 | 0.15 |
| St Michael School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 234 | 0.15 |
| Trinity Episcopal Day School | NR | Private | PK-K | 85 | 0.53 |
| Brookside Place Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 355 | 0.66 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Michael School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 234 | 0.15 |
| Solomon Schechter Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.78 |
| Orange Ave School | 8 | Public | 3-8 | 765 | 0.98 |
| Hillside Ave School | 6 | Public | K-8 | 734 | 1.01 |
| Jardine Academy | NR | Private | PK-9 | 81 | 1.02 |