Union County  »  07016  »  Miln St  »  113 Miln St

113 Miln Street, Cranford, NJ 07016 Property Information

113 Miln Street, Cranford, NJ 07016 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

113 Miln Street, Cranford, NJ 07016
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 113 Miln Street, Cranford
Zip code 07016
County Union
Municipality Cranford Township
Block 187
Lot 14

Sales & Tax Overview for 113 Miln Street, Cranford

Sale date 11/17/2020
Sale price $795,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $19,282

Lot & Building Information for 113 Miln Street, Cranford

Building sqft 2,761
Building class Store with Residential (738)
Acreage 0.173
Year built 1890
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 113 Miln Street, Cranford

• • Improvements for 113 Miln Street, Cranford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 113 Miln Street, Cranford

How many sq. ft. does 113 Miln Street, Cranford, NJ 07016 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store with Residential (738) located at 113 Miln Street, Cranford, NJ 07016 has a total of 2,761 square feet and a current price per square foot of $287.

What is the year built & the current market value of 113 Miln Street, Cranford, NJ 07016?

113 Miln Street, Cranford, NJ 07016 was built in 1890 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $272,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 113 Miln Street, Cranford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 113 Miln Street, Cranford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/17/2020 $795,000
11/30/1998 $266,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 113 Miln Street, Cranford with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 113 Miln Street, Cranford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/17/2020 - D
12/04/2020 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2050
11/17/2020 - D
12/04/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/30/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 113 Miln Street, Cranford

Access detailed property tax data for 113 Miln Street, Cranford, NJ 07016. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $18,439
Current property tax $19,282
Market value $272,000

Assessment History for 113 Miln Street, Cranford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 113 Miln Street, Cranford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $272,000 $272,000 6.779 $18,439 +1.68%
2023 $272,000 $272,000 6.667 $18,134 +0.83%
2022 $272,000 $272,000 6.612 $17,985 +0.44%
2021 $272,000 $272,000 6.583 $17,906 +0.32%
2020 $272,000 $272,000 6.562 $17,849 +0.64%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 23,841
Median age 42
Average household income $196,676
Family households 68.1%
Occupied housing units 9,410
Owner occupied units 78.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1951
Median value for units with a mortgage $648,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $608,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 113 Miln Street, Cranford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 113 Miln Street, Cranford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 113 Miln Street, Cranford

Here are the neighbors for 113 Miln Street, Cranford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
115 Miln St, Cranford 03/22/2016 $510,000
109 Alden St, Cranford 1,968 08/06/2021 $725,000
111 Miln St, Cranford 08/25/2003 $18,000
208 Holly St, Cranford 07/07/1986 $228,500
113 Alden St, Cranford 2,024 01/23/2010 $415,695
106 Holly St, Cranford 12/13/2011 $375,000
115 Alden St, Cranford 2,998 05/15/2024 $800,000
119 Alden St, Cranford 08/04/2022 $1
105 Miln St, Cranford 06/25/2014 $1
205 Miln St, Cranford
116 Alden St, Cranford 10/16/2012 $480,000