Union County  »  07016  »  Kenilworth Blvd  »  151 Kenilworth Blvd

151 Kenilworth Boulevard, Cranford, NJ 07016 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

151 Kenilworth Boulevard, Cranford, NJ 07016
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 151 Kenilworth Boulevard, Cranford
Zip code 07016
County Union
Municipality Cranford Township
Block 202
Lot 26

Sales & Tax Overview for 151 Kenilworth Boulevard, Cranford

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 151 Kenilworth Boulevard, Cranford

Building class Public Property (15C)
Acreage 8.15
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district One Family Detached Residence District (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 151 Kenilworth Boulevard, Cranford

• • Improvements for 151 Kenilworth Boulevard, Cranford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 151 Kenilworth Boulevard, Cranford

When was 151 Kenilworth Boulevard, Cranford, NJ 07016 built?

151 Kenilworth Boulevard, Cranford, NJ 07016 was built in 1950.

What is the assessed value of 151 Kenilworth Boulevard, Cranford, NJ 07016 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,572,700, the tax amount paid for 151 Kenilworth Boulevard, Cranford, NJ 07016 is $113,989.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 151 Kenilworth Boulevard, Cranford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 151 Kenilworth Boulevard, Cranford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 151 Kenilworth Boulevard, Cranford

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 151 Kenilworth Boulevard, Cranford

Access detailed property tax data for 151 Kenilworth Boulevard, Cranford, NJ 07016. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $113,989
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,572,700

Assessment History for 151 Kenilworth Boulevard, Cranford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 151 Kenilworth Boulevard, Cranford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,572,700 $1,572,700 7.248 $113,989 +6.92%
2024 $1,572,700 $1,572,700 6.779 $106,613 +1.68%
2023 $1,572,700 $1,572,700 6.667 $104,852 +0.83%
2022 $1,572,700 $1,572,700 6.612 $103,987 +0.44%
2021 $1,572,700 $1,572,700 6.583 $103,531 +0.32%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 151 Kenilworth Boulevard, Cranford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 151 Kenilworth Boulevard, Cranford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.70
Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.70
Orange Ave School 8 Public 3-8 765 0.72
Harding Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 681 0.77
Harding Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 681 0.77

Nearest middle schools

Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.70
Orange Ave School 8 Public 3-8 765 0.72
David Brearley High School 4 Public 7-12 774 0.80
St. Theresa Grade School NR Private PK-8 220 1.07
St Michael School NR Private PK-8 234 1.09

Nearest high schools

Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.70
David Brearley High School 4 Public 7-12 774 0.80
Cranford Sr High School 7 Public 9-12 1,095 0.81