321 Manor Avenue, Cranford, NJ 07016 Property Information
321 Manor Avenue, Cranford, NJ 07016 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 321 Manor Avenue, Cranford |
| Zip code | 07016 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Cranford Township |
| Block | 234 |
| Lot | 18 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 321 Manor Avenue, Cranford
| Sale date | 01/26/2015 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Property tax | $20,676 |
Lot & Building Information for 321 Manor Avenue, Cranford
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.172 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 321 Manor Avenue, Cranford
- • Improvements for 321 Manor Avenue, Cranford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 321 Manor Avenue, Cranford
Assessed at $305,000, the tax amount paid for 321 Manor Avenue, Cranford, NJ 07016 is $22,106.
When was 321 Manor Avenue, Cranford, NJ 07016 last sold and what was the last sale price?321 Manor Avenue, Cranford, NJ 07016 was last sold in 01/26/2015 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 321 Manor Avenue, Cranford
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 321 Manor Avenue, Cranford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 321 Manor Avenue, Cranford
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 321 Manor Avenue, Cranford
Access detailed property tax data for 321 Manor Avenue, Cranford, NJ 07016. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $20,676 |
| Market value | $305,000 |
Assessment History for 321 Manor Avenue, Cranford
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 321 Manor Avenue, Cranford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $305,000 | $305,000 | 6.779 | $20,676 | +1.68% |
| 2023 | $305,000 | $305,000 | 6.667 | $20,334 | +0.83% |
| 2022 | $305,000 | $305,000 | 6.612 | $20,167 | +0.44% |
| 2021 | $305,000 | $305,000 | 6.583 | $20,078 | +0.32% |
| 2020 | $305,000 | $305,000 | 6.562 | $20,014 | +0.64% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 321 Manor Avenue, Cranford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 321 Manor Avenue, Cranford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Solomon Schechter Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.20 |
| Orange Ave School | 8 | Public | 3-8 | 765 | 0.36 |
| St Michael School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 234 | 0.62 |
| St Michael School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 234 | 0.62 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orange Ave School | 8 | Public | 3-8 | 765 | 0.36 |
| St Michael School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 234 | 0.62 |
| David Brearley High School | 4 | Public | 7-12 | 774 | 0.92 |
| St. Theresa Grade School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 220 | 1.07 |