7 Hemlock Circle, Cranford, NJ 07016 Property Information
7 Hemlock Circle, Cranford, NJ 07016 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Hemlock Circle, Cranford |
| Zip code | 07016 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Cranford Township |
| Block | 256 |
| Lot | 3 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Hemlock Circle, Cranford
| Sale date | 08/09/1974 |
| Sale price | $65,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $16,595 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Hemlock Circle, Cranford
| Building sqft | 2,469 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.184 |
| Year built | 1965 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 7 Hemlock Circle, Cranford
- • Improvements for 7 Hemlock Circle, Cranford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Hemlock Circle, Cranford
7 Hemlock Circle, Cranford, NJ 07016 was built in 1965 and has a total of 2,469 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 Hemlock Circle, Cranford, NJ 07016 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $244,800, the tax amount paid for 7 Hemlock Circle, Cranford, NJ 07016 is $17,743.
When was 7 Hemlock Circle, Cranford, NJ 07016 last sold and what was the last sale price?7 Hemlock Circle, Cranford, NJ 07016 was last sold in 08/09/1974 for $65,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Hemlock Circle, Cranford
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Hemlock Circle, Cranford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/09/1974 | $65,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 7 Hemlock Circle, Cranford
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Hemlock Circle, Cranford
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Hemlock Circle, Cranford, NJ 07016. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $16,595 |
| Market value | $244,800 |
Assessment History for 7 Hemlock Circle, Cranford
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Hemlock Circle, Cranford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $244,800 | $244,800 | 6.779 | $16,595 | +1.68% |
| 2023 | $244,800 | $244,800 | 6.667 | $16,321 | +0.83% |
| 2022 | $244,800 | $244,800 | 6.612 | $16,186 | +0.44% |
| 2021 | $244,800 | $244,800 | 6.583 | $16,115 | +0.32% |
| 2020 | $244,800 | $244,800 | 6.562 | $16,064 | +0.64% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Hemlock Circle, Cranford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Hemlock Circle, Cranford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orange Ave School | 8 | Public | 3-8 | 765 | 0.16 |
| Solomon Schechter Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.36 |
| Harding Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-6 | 681 | 0.38 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orange Ave School | 8 | Public | 3-8 | 765 | 0.16 |
| David Brearley High School | 4 | Public | 7-12 | 774 | 0.58 |
| St. Theresa Grade School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 220 | 0.61 |
| St Michael School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 234 | 1.05 |