945 Lincoln Ave E, Cranford, NJ 07016 Property Information
945 Lincoln Ave E, Cranford, NJ 07016 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 945 Lincoln Ave E, Cranford |
| Zip code | 07016 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Cranford Township |
| Block | 513 |
| Lot | 8 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 945 Lincoln Ave E, Cranford
| Sale date | 01/02/2008 |
| Sale price | $850,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $32,051 |
Lot & Building Information for 945 Lincoln Ave E, Cranford
| Building sqft | 7,500 |
| Building class | Industrial/Manufacturing (330) |
| Acreage | 0.73 |
| Year built | 1967 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 945 Lincoln Ave E, Cranford
- • Improvements for 945 Lincoln Ave E, Cranford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 945 Lincoln Ave E, Cranford
This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at 945 Lincoln Ave E, Cranford, NJ 07016 has a total of 7,500 square feet and a current price per square foot of $113.
What is the year built & the current market value of 945 Lincoln Ave E, Cranford, NJ 07016?945 Lincoln Ave E, Cranford, NJ 07016 was built in 1967 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $442,200.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 945 Lincoln Ave E, Cranford
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 945 Lincoln Ave E, Cranford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 945 Lincoln Ave E, Cranford
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 945 Lincoln Ave E, Cranford
Access detailed property tax data for 945 Lincoln Ave E, Cranford, NJ 07016. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $32,051 |
| Market value | $442,200 |
Assessment History for 945 Lincoln Ave E, Cranford
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 945 Lincoln Ave E, Cranford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $442,200 | $442,200 | 7.248 | $32,051 | +6.92% |
| 2024 | $442,200 | $442,200 | 6.779 | $29,977 | +1.68% |
| 2023 | $442,200 | $442,200 | 6.667 | $29,481 | +0.83% |
| 2022 | $442,200 | $442,200 | 6.612 | $29,238 | +0.44% |
| 2021 | $442,200 | $442,200 | 6.583 | $29,110 | +0.32% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 24,074 |
| Median age | 43.4 |
| Average household income | $203,986 |
| Family households | 69.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 9,426 |
| Owner occupied units | 77.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.53 |
| Median year structure built | 1951 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $681,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $613,700 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 945 Lincoln Ave E, Cranford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 945 Lincoln Ave E, Cranford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 945 Lincoln Ave E, Cranford
Here are the neighbors for 945 Lincoln Ave E, Cranford.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 941 Lincoln Ave E, Cranford | 11/23/2020 | $425,000 | |
| 550 South Ave E, Cranford | 5,678 | 10/21/2025 | $2,250,000 |
| 546 South Ave E, Cranford | 06/06/1963 | $1 | |
| 542 South Ave E, Cranford | 6,966 | 06/03/2025 | $1,900,000 |
| 47 Hollywood Ave, Cranford | 07/28/2009 | $650,000 | |