Union County  »  07016  »  Omaha Dr  »  21 Omaha Dr

21 Omaha Drive, Cranford, NJ 07016 Property Information

21 Omaha Drive, Cranford, NJ 07016 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

21 Omaha Drive, Cranford, NJ 07016
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21 Omaha Drive, Cranford
Zip code 07016
County Union
Municipality Cranford Township
Block 580
Lot 14

Sales & Tax Overview for 21 Omaha Drive, Cranford

Sale date 10/28/2005
Sale price $410,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,018

Lot & Building Information for 21 Omaha Drive, Cranford

Building sqft 1,907
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.199
Year built 1951
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district One Family Detached Residence District (R-4)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 21 Omaha Drive, Cranford

• • Improvements for 21 Omaha Drive, Cranford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21 Omaha Drive, Cranford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 21 Omaha Drive, Cranford, NJ 07016?

21 Omaha Drive, Cranford, NJ 07016 was built in 1951 and has a total of 1,907 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 21 Omaha Drive, Cranford, NJ 07016 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $207,200, the tax amount paid for 21 Omaha Drive, Cranford, NJ 07016 is $15,017.

When was 21 Omaha Drive, Cranford, NJ 07016 last sold and what was the last sale price?

21 Omaha Drive, Cranford, NJ 07016 was last sold in 10/28/2005 for $410,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21 Omaha Drive, Cranford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 Omaha Drive, Cranford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/28/2005 $410,000
07/24/2003 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 21 Omaha Drive, Cranford with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 21 Omaha Drive, Cranford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/13/2020 - D
03/20/2020 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2050
03/25/2019 - D
04/03/2019 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2049
10/28/2005 - D
11/03/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/24/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21 Omaha Drive, Cranford

Access detailed property tax data for 21 Omaha Drive, Cranford, NJ 07016. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,018
Market value $207,200

Assessment History for 21 Omaha Drive, Cranford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 Omaha Drive, Cranford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $207,200 $207,200 7.248 $15,018 +6.92%
2024 $207,200 $207,200 6.779 $14,046 +1.68%
2023 $207,200 $207,200 6.667 $13,814 +0.83%
2022 $207,200 $207,200 6.612 $13,700 +0.44%
2021 $207,200 $207,200 6.583 $13,640 +0.32%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21 Omaha Drive, Cranford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 Omaha Drive, Cranford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hillside Ave School 6 Public K-8 734 0.54
Walnut Ave School NR Public PK, K-2 294 0.55
Walnut Ave School NR Public PK, K-2 294 0.55
Livingston Ave School 8 Public 3-5 253 0.70
Winfield Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 135 0.72

Nearest middle schools

Hillside Ave School 6 Public K-8 734 0.54
Winfield Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 135 0.72
Cornerstone Day School NR Private 6-12 106 0.97
Jardine Academy NR Private PK-9 81 0.98
St John The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 386 1.08

Nearest high schools

Mother Seton Regional High School NR Private 9-12 197 0.89
Cornerstone Day School NR Private 6-12 106 0.97
Arthur L Johnson High School 5 Public 9-12 731 1.30
Crestview Educational Trust NR Private 5-12 84 1.31