Union County  »  07016  »  Centennial Ave  »  375 Centennial Ave

375 Centennial Avenue, Cranford, NJ 07016 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

375 Centennial Avenue, Cranford, NJ 07016
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 375 Centennial Avenue, Cranford
Zip code 07016
County Union
Municipality Cranford Township
Block 602
Lot 27

Sales & Tax Overview for 375 Centennial Avenue, Cranford

Sale date 09/20/2019
Sale price $2,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 375 Centennial Avenue, Cranford

Building sqft 20,160
Building class Recreational-Racquet Club (616)
Acreage 1.63
Year built 1964
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 375 Centennial Avenue, Cranford

• • Improvements for 375 Centennial Avenue, Cranford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 375 Centennial Avenue, Cranford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 375 Centennial Avenue, Cranford, NJ 07016?

375 Centennial Avenue, Cranford, NJ 07016 was built in 1964 and has a total of 20,160 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 375 Centennial Avenue, Cranford, NJ 07016 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $740,700, the tax amount paid for 375 Centennial Avenue, Cranford, NJ 07016 is $53,685.

When was 375 Centennial Avenue, Cranford, NJ 07016 last sold and what was the last sale price?

375 Centennial Avenue, Cranford, NJ 07016 was last sold in 09/20/2019 for $2,000,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 375 Centennial Avenue, Cranford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 375 Centennial Avenue, Cranford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/20/2019 $2,000,000
01/15/2015 $1,650,000
07/15/1964 $32,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 375 Centennial Avenue, Cranford with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 375 Centennial Avenue, Cranford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/20/2019 - D
10/02/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/15/2015 - D
02/10/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/15/1964 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 375 Centennial Avenue, Cranford

Access detailed property tax data for 375 Centennial Avenue, Cranford, NJ 07016. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $53,686
Current property tax $0
Market value $740,700

Assessment History for 375 Centennial Avenue, Cranford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 375 Centennial Avenue, Cranford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $740,700 $740,700 7.248 $53,686 +6.92%
2024 $740,700 $740,700 6.779 $50,212 +1.68%
2023 $740,700 $740,700 6.667 $49,382 +0.83%
2022 $740,700 $740,700 6.612 $48,975 +0.44%
2021 $740,700 $740,700 6.583 $48,760 +0.32%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,074
Median age 43.4
Average household income $203,986
Family households 69.7%
Occupied housing units 9,426
Owner occupied units 77.5%
Average number of people per household 2.53
Median year structure built 1951
Median value for units with a mortgage $681,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $613,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 375 Centennial Avenue, Cranford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 375 Centennial Avenue, Cranford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 375 Centennial Avenue, Cranford

Here are the neighbors for 375 Centennial Avenue, Cranford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
20 Buchanan St, Cranford 05/14/2024 $1
22 Grant St, Cranford 1,776 10/16/2015 $383,000
1 MC Clellan St, Cranford 07/25/2007 $1
14 Buchanan St, Cranford 1,584 02/24/2017 $264,000
415 Centennial Ave, Cranford 04/22/2014 $512,842
3 MC Clellan St, Cranford 07/24/2018 $133,000
413 Centennial Ave, Cranford 08/01/2005 $390,000
103 MC Clellan St, Cranford 1,200 04/30/2020 $349,900
40 Myrtle St, Cranford 12/19/2003 $300,000