New York City  »  11374  »  63rd Dr  »  9018 63rd Dr

90-18 63rd Drive, Rego Park, NY 11374 Property Information

90-18 63rd Drive, Rego Park, NY 11374 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

90-18 63rd Drive, Rego Park, NY 11374 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 90-18 63rd Drive
Secondary address 90-18 Garage 63rd Dr
Neighborhood Rego Park
Zip code 11374
Borough Queens
Block & lot 03117-0036

Sales & Tax Overview for 90-18 63rd Drive, Rego Park

Purchase date 07/24/2024
Purchase price $1,410,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $12,285

Lot & Building Information for 90-18 63rd Drive, Rego Park

Lot sqft 2,560
Lot dimensions 25.6 ft x 100 ft
Building class Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2)
Building sqft 3,335
Building dimensions 19 ft x 54 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 2
Year built 1928
Construction type
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 90-18 63rd Drive, Rego Park

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Commercial units 1
Residential sqft
Office sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 28
Community district 6
Closest police station 1.34 Miles
Closest fire station 1.02 Miles

Other Property Data for 90-18 63rd Drive, Rego Park

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 90-18 63rd Drive, Rego Park, NY 11374, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 90-18 63rd Drive, Rego Park, NY 11374, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 90-18 Garage 63rd Dr, Rego Park, NY 11374
  • 90-22 63rd Dr, Rego Park, NY 11374
  • 63-66 Alderton St, Rego Park, NY 11374

About 90-18 63rd Drive, Rego Park

How many square feet does 90-18 63rd Drive, Rego Park, NY 11374 have?

This Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2) located at 90-18 63rd Drive, Rego Park, NY 11374 has a total of 3,335 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 90-18 63rd Drive, Rego Park, NY 11374?

90-18 63rd Drive, Rego Park, NY 11374 was built in 1928 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,801,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Ownership Information for 90-18 63rd Drive, Rego Park

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 90-18 63rd Drive, Rego Park, NY 11374
Find out who owns 90-18 63rd Drive, Rego Park, NY 11374.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 90-18 63rd Drive, Rego Park, NY 11374
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 90-18 63rd Drive, Rego Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 90-18 63rd Drive, Rego Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/24/2024 $1,410,000
11/05/2004 $600,000
       
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 90-18 63rd Drive, Rego Park with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 90-18 63rd Drive, Rego Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/27/2025 - D
07/25/2025 - R
Agreement
(2025071500863005)
06/27/2025 - D
07/25/2025 - R
Mortgage
(2025071500863002)
06/27/2025 - D
07/25/2025 - R
Deed
(2025071500863001)
05/21/2025 - D
07/25/2025 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2025071500863004)
05/21/2025 - D
07/25/2025 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2025071500863003)
07/24/2024 - D
07/29/2024 - R
Mortgage
(2024072500634002)
07/24/2024 - D
07/29/2024 - R
Deed
(2024072500634001)
03/26/2014 - D
04/04/2014 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2014032601157001)
10/06/2005 - D
10/19/2005 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2005100600822001)
11/05/2004 - D
11/26/2004 - R
Mortgage
(2004110900581003)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 90-18 63rd Drive, Rego Park

Access detailed property tax data for 90-18 63rd Drive, Rego Park, NY 11374. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $12,286
Estimated property tax: $12,285
Tax assessor's market value: $1,801,000
Assessed value: $108,060

Assessment History for 90-18 63rd Drive, Rego Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 90-18 63rd Drive, Rego Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,801,000 $108,060 $61,914 19.843% $12,286 $12,286 +1.41%
2024/25 $1,742,000 $104,520 $60,316 20.085% $12,114 $12,114 +5.87%
2023/24 $1,881,000 $112,860 $56,970 20.085% $11,442 $11,442 +4.83%
2022/23 $1,541,000 $92,460 $53,746 20.309% $10,915 $10,915 +5.97%
2021/22 $1,400,000 $84,000 $51,595 19.963% $10,300 $10,300 -5.14%

Permits for 90-18 63rd Drive, Rego Park

The complete history of permits filed for 90-18 63rd Drive, Rego Park, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
12/09/2025 Alteration
03/04/2005 Alteration type 2
12/22/2004 Alteration type 1
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 90-18 63rd Drive, Rego Park with a free account.
Sign up

Queens Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Queens so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Queens and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q1/2026
$432
0.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q4/2025
$447
9.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2025
$440
7% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station 63rd Dr & Queens Blvd at SW Corner
Station lines M-R
Distance (miles) 0.292
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name 63 Dr/Alderton St
Distance (miles) 0.025

Neighbors for 90-18 63rd Drive, Rego Park

Here are the neighbors for 90-18 63rd Drive, Rego Park, NY 11374.