New York City  »  11374  »  Alderton St  »  6636 Alderton St

66-36 Alderton Street, Rego Park, NY 11374 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

66-36 Alderton Street, Rego Park, NY 11374 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 66-36 Alderton Street
Neighborhood Rego Park
Zip code 11374
Borough Queens
Block & lot 03144-0047

Sales & Tax Overview for 66-36 Alderton Street, Rego Park

Purchase date 09/23/2005
Purchase price $573,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $4,333

Lot & Building Information for 66-36 Alderton Street, Rego Park

Lot sqft 1,631
Lot dimensions 25.39 ft x 63.41 ft
Building class One Family Attached or Semi-Detached (A5)
Building sqft 1,466
Building dimensions 24.75 ft x 35 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Row
Building material Brick
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Garage type Built-in garage
Year built 1948
Frontage(s) Alderton Street (narrow)
Nearest wide street Fleet Street
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 66-36 Alderton Street, Rego Park

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 28
Community district 6
Closest police station 0.03 Miles
Closest fire station 0.90 Miles

Other Property Data for 66-36 Alderton Street, Rego Park

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 66-36 Alderton Street, Rego Park, NY 11374, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 66-36 Alderton Street, Rego Park, NY 11374, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 66-36 Alderton Street, Rego Park

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 66-36 Alderton Street, Rego Park, NY 11374?

66-36 Alderton Street, Rego Park, NY 11374 was built in 1948 and has a total of 1,466 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 66-36 Alderton Street, Rego Park, NY 11374 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $49,140, the tax amount paid for 66-36 Alderton Street, Rego Park, NY 11374 is $3,544. For the next year, the tax amount for 66-36 Alderton Street, Rego Park, NY 11374 is estimated at $4,333.

When was 66-36 Alderton Street, Rego Park, NY 11374 last sold?

66-36 Alderton Street, Rego Park, NY 11374 was last sold in 10/27/2017.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 66-36 Alderton Street, Rego Park

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 66-36 Alderton Street, Rego Park, NY 11374
Find out who owns 66-36 Alderton Street, Rego Park, NY 11374.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 66-36 Alderton Street, Rego Park, NY 11374
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.