Union County  »  07023  »  Waldon Rd  »  91 Waldon Rd

91 Waldon Road, Fanwood, NJ 07023 Property Information

91 Waldon Road, Fanwood, NJ 07023 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

91 Waldon Road, Fanwood, NJ 07023
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 91 Waldon Road, Fanwood
Zip code 07023
County Union
Municipality Fanwood Borough
Block 44
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 91 Waldon Road, Fanwood

Sale date 03/21/2003
Sale price $1
Current property tax $11,107

Lot & Building Information for 91 Waldon Road, Fanwood

Building sqft 1,414
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.189
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (R-75)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 91 Waldon Road, Fanwood

• • Improvements for 91 Waldon Road, Fanwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 91 Waldon Road, Fanwood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 91 Waldon Road, Fanwood, NJ 07023?

91 Waldon Road, Fanwood, NJ 07023 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,414 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 91 Waldon Road, Fanwood, NJ 07023 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $386,700, the tax amount paid for 91 Waldon Road, Fanwood, NJ 07023 is $12,065.

When was 91 Waldon Road, Fanwood, NJ 07023 last sold and what was the last sale price?

91 Waldon Road, Fanwood, NJ 07023 was last sold in 03/21/2003 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 91 Waldon Road, Fanwood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 91 Waldon Road, Fanwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/21/2003 $1

Title Documents for 91 Waldon Road, Fanwood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/21/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 91 Waldon Road, Fanwood

Access detailed property tax data for 91 Waldon Road, Fanwood, NJ 07023. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,357
Current property tax $11,107
Market value $386,700

Assessment History for 91 Waldon Road, Fanwood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 91 Waldon Road, Fanwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $386,700 $386,700 2.937 $11,357 +3.27%
2023 $386,700 $386,700 2.844 $10,998 +1.32%
2022 $386,700 $386,700 2.807 $10,855 +1.01%
2021 $386,700 $386,700 2.779 $10,746 +3.04%
2020 $386,700 $386,700 2.697 $10,429 -11.01%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 91 Waldon Road, Fanwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 91 Waldon Road, Fanwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Howard B. Brunner Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 425 0.09
Evergreen Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-4 405 0.41
Evergreen Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-4 405 0.41
St Bartholomew Academy NR Private PK-8 218 0.51

Nearest middle schools

St Bartholomew Academy NR Private PK-8 218 0.51
Malcolm E Nettingham Middle School 7 Public 5-8 917 0.72
Roosevelt Intermediate School 8 Public 6-8 658 1.34
Trivium Academy of New Jersey NR Private 1-8 0 1.49
Terrill Middle School 7 Public 5-8 837 1.58

Nearest high schools

Scotch Plains Fanwood High School 7 Public 9-12 1,510 0.27
Hillcrest Academy North NR Public 9-12 81 0.54