Union County  »  07023  »  South Ave  »  346 South Ave

346 South Avenue, Fanwood, NJ 07023 Property Information

346 South Avenue, Fanwood, NJ 07023 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

346 South Avenue, Fanwood, NJ 07023
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 346 South Avenue, Fanwood
Zip code 07023
County Union
Municipality Fanwood Borough
Block 91
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 346 South Avenue, Fanwood

Sale date 07/20/2015
Sale price $2,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $74,137

Lot & Building Information for 346 South Avenue, Fanwood

Building sqft 11,742
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.95
Year built 1987

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 346 South Avenue, Fanwood

• • Improvements for 346 South Avenue, Fanwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 346 South Avenue, Fanwood

How many sq. ft. does 346 South Avenue, Fanwood, NJ 07023 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 346 South Avenue, Fanwood, NJ 07023 has a total of 11,742 square feet and a current price per square foot of $187.

What is the year built & the current market value of 346 South Avenue, Fanwood, NJ 07023?

346 South Avenue, Fanwood, NJ 07023 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,376,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 346 South Avenue, Fanwood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 346 South Avenue, Fanwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/20/2015 $2,200,000

Title Documents for 346 South Avenue, Fanwood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/20/2015 - D
08/05/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/31/1993 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 346 South Avenue, Fanwood

Access detailed property tax data for 346 South Avenue, Fanwood, NJ 07023. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $74,137
Market value $2,376,200

Assessment History for 346 South Avenue, Fanwood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 346 South Avenue, Fanwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,376,200 $2,376,200 3.12 $74,137 +6.23%
2024 $2,376,200 $2,376,200 2.937 $69,789 +3.27%
2023 $2,376,200 $2,376,200 2.844 $67,579 +1.32%
2022 $2,376,200 $2,376,200 2.807 $66,700 +1.01%
2021 $2,376,200 $2,376,200 2.779 $66,035 +3.04%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,799
Median age 43.4
Average household income $198,434
Family households 82.5%
Occupied housing units 2,835
Owner occupied units 84.9%
Average number of people per household 2.74
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $648,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $610,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 346 South Avenue, Fanwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 346 South Avenue, Fanwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 346 South Avenue, Fanwood

Here are the neighbors for 346 South Avenue, Fanwood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
357 LA Grande Ave, Fanwood 1,472 01/18/2022 $595,000
353 LA Grande Ave, Fanwood 1,363 04/14/2010 $340,000
109 S Martine Ave, Fanwood 2,224 06/12/2015 $444,000
105 S Martine Ave, Fanwood 1,808 03/23/2020 $373,000
87-89 S Martine Ave, Fanwood 2,172 08/03/1993 $185,000
85 S Martine Ave, Fanwood 3,100 06/25/2010 $308,000
35 Laurel Pl, Fanwood 1,460 06/27/2006
11 Mac Lennan Pl, Fanwood 2,745 02/14/2023 $1
27 Laurel Pl, Fanwood 1,343 06/25/2007 $432,500