1293 Myrtle Street, Hillside, NJ 07205 Property Information
1293 Myrtle Street, Hillside, NJ 07205 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1293 Myrtle Street, Hillside |
| Zip code | 07205 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Hillside Township |
| Block | 717 |
| Lot | 11 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1293 Myrtle Street, Hillside
| Property tax | $11,916 |
Lot & Building Information for 1293 Myrtle Street, Hillside
| Building sqft | 2,096 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.109 |
| Year built | 1924 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1293 Myrtle Street, Hillside
- • Improvements for 1293 Myrtle Street, Hillside , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1293 Myrtle Street, Hillside
1293 Myrtle Street, Hillside, NJ 07205 was built in 1924 and has a total of 2,096 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1293 Myrtle Street, Hillside, NJ 07205 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $133,900, the tax amount paid for 1293 Myrtle Street, Hillside, NJ 07205 is $11,915.
When was 1293 Myrtle Street, Hillside, NJ 07205 last sold?1293 Myrtle Street, Hillside, NJ 07205 was last sold in 06/01/1994.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1293 Myrtle Street, Hillside
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1293 Myrtle Street, Hillside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1293 Myrtle Street, Hillside
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1293 Myrtle Street, Hillside
Access detailed property tax data for 1293 Myrtle Street, Hillside, NJ 07205. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $11,916 |
| Market value | $133,900 |
Assessment History for 1293 Myrtle Street, Hillside
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1293 Myrtle Street, Hillside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $133,900 | $133,900 | 8.899 | $11,916 | +7.83% |
| 2024 | $133,900 | $133,900 | 8.253 | $11,051 | +3.00% |
| 2023 | $133,900 | $133,900 | 8.013 | $10,729 | +0.93% |
| 2022 | $133,900 | $133,900 | 7.939 | $10,630 | +0.66% |
| 2021 | $133,900 | $133,900 | 7.887 | $10,561 | +0.59% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1293 Myrtle Street, Hillside, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1293 Myrtle Street, Hillside to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurden-Looker Elementary School | 6 | Public | 2-6 | 376 | 0.16 |
| Theodore Brown Christian Acade | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.38 |
| Abram P. Morris-Saybrook Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-1 | 650 | 0.55 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Walter O. Krumbiegel Middle School | 2 | Public | 7-8 | 376 | 0.46 |
| Trinity Temple Academy | NR | Private | K-8 | 35 | 0.59 |