620 Livingston Road, Hillside, NJ 07205 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 620 Livingston Road, Hillside |
| Zip code | 07205 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Hillside Township |
| Block | 922 |
| Lot | 6 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 620 Livingston Road, Hillside
| Sale date | 02/28/2001 |
| Sale price | $140,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $12,014 |
Lot & Building Information for 620 Livingston Road, Hillside
| Building sqft | 1,504 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.309 |
| Year built | 1949 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 620 Livingston Road, Hillside
- • Improvements for 620 Livingston Road, Hillside , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 620 Livingston Road, Hillside
620 Livingston Road, Hillside, NJ 07205 was built in 1949 and has a total of 1,504 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 620 Livingston Road, Hillside, NJ 07205 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $135,000, the tax amount paid for 620 Livingston Road, Hillside, NJ 07205 is $12,013.
When was 620 Livingston Road, Hillside, NJ 07205 last sold and what was the last sale price?620 Livingston Road, Hillside, NJ 07205 was last sold in 02/28/2001 for $140,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 620 Livingston Road, Hillside
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 620 Livingston Road, Hillside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/28/2001 | $140,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 620 Livingston Road, Hillside
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 620 Livingston Road, Hillside
Access detailed property tax data for 620 Livingston Road, Hillside, NJ 07205. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $12,014 |
| Market value | $135,000 |
Assessment History for 620 Livingston Road, Hillside
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 620 Livingston Road, Hillside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $135,000 | $135,000 | 8.899 | $12,014 | +7.83% |
| 2024 | $135,000 | $135,000 | 8.253 | $11,142 | +3.00% |
| 2023 | $135,000 | $135,000 | 8.013 | $10,818 | +0.93% |
| 2022 | $135,000 | $135,000 | 7.939 | $10,718 | +0.66% |
| 2021 | $135,000 | $135,000 | 7.887 | $10,647 | +0.59% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 620 Livingston Road, Hillside, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 620 Livingston Road, Hillside to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Espin Preschool Center | NR | Private | PK-K | 99 | 0.43 |
| Hurden-Looker Elementary School | 6 | Public | 2-6 | 376 | 0.47 |
| Livingston Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-4 | 465 | 0.76 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hillside Innovation Academy | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 99 | 0.75 |
| Theodore Brown Christian Acade | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.87 |
| Holy Spirit School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 112 | 0.88 |
| Walter O. Krumbiegel Middle School | 2 | Public | 7-8 | 376 | 0.98 |
| Trinity Temple Academy | NR | Private | K-8 | 35 | 1.12 |