154 Grumman Avenue, Hillside Twp, NJ Property Information
154 Grumman Avenue, Hillside Twp, NJ Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 154 Grumman Avenue, Hillside Twp |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Hillside Township |
| Block | 1001 |
| Lot | 65 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 154 Grumman Avenue, Hillside Twp
| Property tax | $11,800 |
Lot & Building Information for 154 Grumman Avenue, Hillside Twp
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.087 |
| Year built | 1914 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 154 Grumman Avenue, Hillside Twp
- • Improvements for 154 Grumman Avenue, Hillside Twp , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 154 Grumman Avenue, Hillside Twp
154 Grumman Avenue, Hillside Twp, NJ was built in 1914.
What is the assessed value of 154 Grumman Avenue, Hillside Twp, NJ and the property tax paid?Assessed at $132,600, the tax amount paid for 154 Grumman Avenue, Hillside Twp, NJ is $11,800.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 154 Grumman Avenue, Hillside Twp
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 154 Grumman Avenue, Hillside Twp, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 154 Grumman Avenue, Hillside Twp
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 154 Grumman Avenue, Hillside Twp
Access detailed property tax data for 154 Grumman Avenue, Hillside Twp, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $11,800 |
| Market value | $132,600 |
Assessment History for 154 Grumman Avenue, Hillside Twp
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 154 Grumman Avenue, Hillside Twp, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $132,600 | $132,600 | 8.899 | $11,800 | +7.83% |
| 2024 | $132,600 | $132,600 | 8.253 | $10,943 | +3.00% |
| 2023 | $132,600 | $132,600 | 8.013 | $10,625 | +0.93% |
| 2022 | $132,600 | $132,600 | 7.939 | $10,527 | +0.66% |
| 2021 | $132,600 | $132,600 | 7.887 | $10,458 | +0.59% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 154 Grumman Avenue, Hillside Twp, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 154 Grumman Avenue, Hillside Twp to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trinity Temple Academy | NR | Private | K-8 | 35 | 0.25 |
| Chancellor Avenue Elementary School | 2 | Public | PK, K-8 | 618 | 0.42 |
| Ola Edwards Community School | 4 | Public | 2-6 | 381 | 0.53 |
| N J Reg Day School Newark | NR | Public | K-12 | 115 | 0.54 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trinity Temple Academy | NR | Private | K-8 | 35 | 0.25 |
| Eagle Academy for Young Men of Newark | 1 | Public | 7-12 | 140 | 0.35 |
| Walter O. Krumbiegel Middle School | 2 | Public | 7-8 | 376 | 0.40 |