Union County  »  1269 Central Ave

1269 Central Avenue, Hillside, NJ 07205 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1269 Central Avenue, Hillside, NJ 07205
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1269 Central Avenue, Hillside
Zip code 07205
County Union
Municipality Hillside Township
Block 1209
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 1269 Central Avenue, Hillside

Sale date 05/11/2018
Sale price $900,000
Arm's length
Property tax $33,950

Lot & Building Information for 1269 Central Avenue, Hillside

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 2.675
Year built 1948

Bike Score

Zoning district Light Industrial (LI)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1269 Central Avenue, Hillside

• • Improvements for 1269 Central Avenue, Hillside , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1269 Central Avenue, Hillside

What is the year built & the current market value of 1269 Central Avenue, Hillside, NJ 07205?

1269 Central Avenue, Hillside, NJ 07205 was built in 1948 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $381,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1269 Central Avenue, Hillside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1269 Central Avenue, Hillside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/11/2018 $900,000
05/11/2018 $1
07/22/1994 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1269 Central Avenue, Hillside with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1269 Central Avenue, Hillside

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/11/2018 - D
05/31/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/11/2018 - D
05/31/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/22/1994 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/09/1991 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/22/1984 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1269 Central Avenue, Hillside

Access detailed property tax data for 1269 Central Avenue, Hillside, NJ 07205. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $33,950
Market value $381,500

Assessment History for 1269 Central Avenue, Hillside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1269 Central Avenue, Hillside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $381,500 $381,500 8.899 $33,950 +7.83%
2024 $381,500 $381,500 8.253 $31,485 +3.00%
2023 $381,500 $381,500 8.013 $30,570 +0.93%
2022 $381,500 $381,500 7.939 $30,287 +0.66%
2021 $381,500 $381,500 7.887 $30,089 +0.59%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1269 Central Avenue, Hillside, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1269 Central Avenue, Hillside to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Abram P. Morris-Saybrook Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 650 0.27
Hurden-Looker Elementary School 6 Public 2-6 376 0.45
Theodore Brown Christian Acade NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.64
Theodore Brown Christian Acade NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.64

Nearest middle schools

Hillside Innovation Academy 4 Public 7-8 99 0.29
Walter O. Krumbiegel Middle School 2 Public 7-8 376 0.52
Theodore Brown Christian Acade NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.64
Trinity Temple Academy NR Private K-8 35 0.68
No 29 Dr A Einstein Academy 5 Public PK, K-8 799 0.80

Nearest high schools

Hillside High School 2 Public 9-12 925 0.53