Union County  »  1218 Roselle St

1218 Roselle Street, Linden, NJ 07036 Property Information

1218 Roselle Street, Linden, NJ 07036 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1218 Roselle Street, Linden, NJ 07036
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1218 Roselle Street, Linden
Zip code 07036
County Union
Municipality Linden City
Block 149
Lot 15

Sales & Tax Overview for 1218 Roselle Street, Linden

Sale date 06/07/2018
Sale price $300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,361

Lot & Building Information for 1218 Roselle Street, Linden

Building sqft 6,840
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 0.138
Year built 1936

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1218 Roselle Street, Linden

• • Improvements for 1218 Roselle Street, Linden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1218 Roselle Street, Linden

How many sq. ft. does 1218 Roselle Street, Linden, NJ 07036 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 1218 Roselle Street, Linden, NJ 07036 has a total of 6,840 square feet and a current price per square foot of $43.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1218 Roselle Street, Linden, NJ 07036?

1218 Roselle Street, Linden, NJ 07036 was built in 1936 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $190,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1218 Roselle Street, Linden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1218 Roselle Street, Linden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/07/2018 $300,000
05/23/1974 $75,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1218 Roselle Street, Linden with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1218 Roselle Street, Linden

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/07/2018 - D
06/11/2018 - R
Mortgage 07/31/2037
06/07/2018 - D
06/11/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/23/1974 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1218 Roselle Street, Linden

Access detailed property tax data for 1218 Roselle Street, Linden, NJ 07036. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,361
Market value $190,000

Assessment History for 1218 Roselle Street, Linden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1218 Roselle Street, Linden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $190,000 $190,000 7.032 $13,361 +2.24%
2023 $190,000 $190,000 6.878 $13,068 -0.52%
2022 $190,000 $190,000 6.914 $13,137 -0.50%
2021 $190,000 $190,000 6.949 $13,203 +0.54%
2020 $190,000 $190,000 6.912 $13,133 +0.33%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 45,101
Median age 40
Average household income $112,476
Family households 70.7%
Occupied housing units 16,059
Owner occupied units 59.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $396,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $362,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1218 Roselle Street, Linden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1218 Roselle Street, Linden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1218 Roselle Street, Linden

Here are the neighbors for 1218 Roselle Street, Linden.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
616 Jackson Ave, Linden 500 12/16/2004 $1
630 Jackson Ave, Linden 884 12/21/2006 $330,000
1213 Bower St, Linden 544 01/25/2013 $115,000
1204 Roselle St, Linden 09/27/2019 $320,000
627 Cleveland Ave, Linden 1,083 04/13/2000 $1
626 Jackson Ave, Linden 666 05/27/2025 $1
1210 Roselle St, Linden 636 06/25/2024 $1
624 Jackson Ave, Linden 1,224 05/24/2023 $402,000
1215 Bower St, Linden 1,911 02/19/2021 $475,000