Union County  »  410 Roselle St

410 Roselle Street, Linden, NJ 07036 Property Information

410 Roselle Street, Linden, NJ 07036 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

410 Roselle Street, Linden, NJ 07036
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 410 Roselle Street, Linden
Zip code 07036
County Union
Municipality Linden City
Block 158
Lot 13

Sales & Tax Overview for 410 Roselle Street, Linden

Sale date 11/30/2007
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $3,048

Lot & Building Information for 410 Roselle Street, Linden

Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 0.095
Year built 1997

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 410 Roselle Street, Linden

• • Improvements for 410 Roselle Street, Linden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 410 Roselle Street, Linden

What is the year built & the current market value of 410 Roselle Street, Linden, NJ 07036?

410 Roselle Street, Linden, NJ 07036 was built in 1997 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $41,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 410 Roselle Street, Linden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 410 Roselle Street, Linden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/30/2007 $1
05/27/1988 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 410 Roselle Street, Linden with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 410 Roselle Street, Linden

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/30/2007 - D
12/05/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/27/1988 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 410 Roselle Street, Linden

Access detailed property tax data for 410 Roselle Street, Linden, NJ 07036. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $3,048
Market value $41,500

Assessment History for 410 Roselle Street, Linden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 410 Roselle Street, Linden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $41,500 $41,500 7.345 $3,048 +4.45%
2024 $41,500 $41,500 7.032 $2,918 +2.24%
2023 $41,500 $41,500 6.878 $2,854 -0.52%
2022 $41,500 $41,500 6.914 $2,869 -0.50%
2021 $41,500 $41,500 6.949 $2,884 +0.54%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 45,671
Median age 40.3
Average household income $115,184
Family households 69.1%
Occupied housing units 16,239
Owner occupied units 57.7%
Average number of people per household 2.8
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $430,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $390,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 410 Roselle Street, Linden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 410 Roselle Street, Linden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 410 Roselle Street, Linden

Here are the neighbors for 410 Roselle Street, Linden.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
642 E Blancke St, Linden 1,008 07/10/1997 $148,000
616 E Blancke St, Linden 1,194 12/08/1995 $98,000
630 E Blancke St, Linden 708 10/27/1987 $121,000
615 Hussa St, Linden 945 07/03/2021 $1
424 Roselle St, Linden 11,635 03/27/2014 $250,000
644 Hussa St, Linden 858 10/16/2020 $505,000
626 E Blancke St, Linden 840 01/09/1985 $61,000
407 Bower St, Linden 1,218 10/25/2005 $453,000