Union County  »  2 Roselle St

2 Roselle Street, Linden, NJ 07036 Property Information

2 Roselle Street, Linden, NJ 07036 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Roselle Street, Linden, NJ 07036
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Roselle Street, Linden
Zip code 07036
County Union
Municipality Linden City
Block 162
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Roselle Street, Linden

Sale date 07/20/2018
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $12,310

Lot & Building Information for 2 Roselle Street, Linden

Building sqft 4,678
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 0.142
Year built 1950

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2 Roselle Street, Linden

• • Improvements for 2 Roselle Street, Linden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Roselle Street, Linden

How many square feet does 2 Roselle Street, Linden, NJ 07036 have?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 2 Roselle Street, Linden, NJ 07036 has a total of 4,678 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2 Roselle Street, Linden, NJ 07036?

2 Roselle Street, Linden, NJ 07036 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $167,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Roselle Street, Linden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Roselle Street, Linden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/20/2018 $1
09/07/2001 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Roselle Street, Linden with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2 Roselle Street, Linden

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/20/2018 - D
08/07/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/07/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Roselle Street, Linden

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Roselle Street, Linden, NJ 07036. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,310
Market value $167,600

Assessment History for 2 Roselle Street, Linden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Roselle Street, Linden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $167,600 $167,600 7.345 $12,310 +4.45%
2024 $167,600 $167,600 7.032 $11,786 +2.24%
2023 $167,600 $167,600 6.878 $11,528 -0.52%
2022 $167,600 $167,600 6.914 $11,588 -0.50%
2021 $167,600 $167,600 6.949 $11,647 +0.54%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 45,671
Median age 40.3
Average household income $115,184
Family households 69.1%
Occupied housing units 16,239
Owner occupied units 57.7%
Average number of people per household 2.8
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $430,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $390,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Roselle Street, Linden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Roselle Street, Linden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2 Roselle Street, Linden

Here are the neighbors for 2 Roselle Street, Linden.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10 Roselle St, Linden 3,705 04/02/2026 $500,000
600 E Elizabeth Ave, Linden 1,410 08/20/2002 $165,000
612 E Elizabeth Ave, Linden 6,039 05/29/2025 $1,580,000
616 E Elizabeth Ave, Linden 03/29/1979 $80,000
500 E St George Ave, Linden 320 09/10/2019 $425,000
516 E St George Ave, Linden 12/31/1998 $10
624 Essex Ave, Linden 12/22/1994 $70,000
611 Pennsylvania Ave, Linden 03/13/1986 $100,000