Union County  »  530 E St George Ave

530 East St George Avenue, Linden, NJ 07036 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

530 East St George Avenue, Linden, NJ 07036
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 530 East St George Avenue, Linden
Zip code 07036
County Union
Municipality Linden City
Block 163
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 530 East St George Avenue, Linden

Sale date 04/09/2019
Sale price $500
Arm's length
Property tax $9,813

Lot & Building Information for 530 East St George Avenue, Linden

Building class Vacant Land
Acreage 0.207
Year built 1984

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 530 East St George Avenue, Linden

• • Improvements for 530 East St George Avenue, Linden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 530 East St George Avenue, Linden

What is the year built & the current market value of 530 East St George Avenue, Linden, NJ 07036?

530 East St George Avenue, Linden, NJ 07036 was built in 1984 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $133,600.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 530 East St George Avenue, Linden

No photo available
±0.21-Acre Commercial Land for Sale or Lease
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 11/09/2022
Last updated 05/15/2026
Lot size 0.21 Acre

Approx. 1.9 Miles to Garden State Parkway Exit 136 Approx. 3.3 Miles to I-278 Approx. 8.8 Miles to Newark Liberty International AirportCommercial LandCommercial Land

View Listing

Brokers

Jason M. Crimmins, CCIM, SIOR
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Commercial Land VacantLand $5.25/Sqft/Year 9,147 Jason M. Crimmins, CCIM, SIOR

Spaces for Sale in 530 East St George Avenue, Linden

No photo available
±0.21-Acre Commercial Land for Sale or Lease
Listing type For Sale
Listing date 11/09/2022
Last updated 05/15/2026
Lot size 0.21 Acre

View Listing

Brokers

Jason M. Crimmins, CCIM, SIOR
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
±0.21-Acre Commercial Land for Sale or Lease
530 East St George Avenue, Linden
Property VacantLand
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 9147 Sqft
Price $5.25/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 530 East St George Avenue, Linden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 530 East St George Avenue, Linden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/09/2019 $500
04/20/2001 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 530 East St George Avenue, Linden with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 530 East St George Avenue, Linden

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/09/2019 - D
05/10/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/20/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 530 East St George Avenue, Linden

Access detailed property tax data for 530 East St George Avenue, Linden, NJ 07036. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,813
Market value $133,600

Assessment History for 530 East St George Avenue, Linden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 530 East St George Avenue, Linden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $133,600 $133,600 7.345 $9,813 +4.45%
2024 $133,600 $133,600 7.032 $9,395 +2.24%
2023 $133,600 $133,600 6.878 $9,189 -0.52%
2022 $133,600 $133,600 6.914 $9,237 -0.50%
2021 $133,600 $133,600 6.949 $9,284 +0.54%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 45,671
Median age 40.3
Average household income $115,184
Family households 69.1%
Occupied housing units 16,239
Owner occupied units 57.7%
Average number of people per household 2.8
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $430,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $390,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 530 East St George Avenue, Linden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 530 East St George Avenue, Linden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 530 East St George Avenue, Linden

Here are the neighbors for 530 East St George Avenue, Linden.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
520 E St George Ave, Linden 14,732 12/31/1998 $10
612 E Elizabeth Ave, Linden 6,039 05/29/2025 $1,580,000
600 E Elizabeth Ave, Linden 1,410 08/20/2002 $165,000
516 E St George Ave, Linden 12/31/1998 $10
500 E St George Ave, Linden 320 09/10/2019 $425,000
616 E Elizabeth Ave, Linden 03/29/1979 $80,000
1521 Roselle St, Linden 12/16/2005 $335,000