Union County  »  568 E Elizabeth Ave

568 East Elizabeth Avenue, Linden, NJ 07036 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

568 East Elizabeth Avenue, Linden, NJ 07036
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 568 East Elizabeth Avenue, Linden
Zip code 07036
County Union
Municipality Linden City
Block 177
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 568 East Elizabeth Avenue, Linden

Sale date 10/20/2006
Sale price $520,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,997

Lot & Building Information for 568 East Elizabeth Avenue, Linden

Building sqft 6,320
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 0.138
Year built 1969

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 568 East Elizabeth Avenue, Linden

• • Improvements for 568 East Elizabeth Avenue, Linden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 568 East Elizabeth Avenue, Linden

How many sq. ft. does 568 East Elizabeth Avenue, Linden, NJ 07036 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 568 East Elizabeth Avenue, Linden, NJ 07036 has a total of 6,320 square feet and a current price per square foot of $82.

What is the year built & the current market value of 568 East Elizabeth Avenue, Linden, NJ 07036?

568 East Elizabeth Avenue, Linden, NJ 07036 was built in 1969 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $217,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 568 East Elizabeth Avenue, Linden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 568 East Elizabeth Avenue, Linden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/20/2006 $520,000
12/15/1986 $145,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 568 East Elizabeth Avenue, Linden with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 568 East Elizabeth Avenue, Linden

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/20/2006 - D
10/30/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/15/1986 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 568 East Elizabeth Avenue, Linden

Access detailed property tax data for 568 East Elizabeth Avenue, Linden, NJ 07036. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,997
Market value $217,800

Assessment History for 568 East Elizabeth Avenue, Linden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 568 East Elizabeth Avenue, Linden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $217,800 $217,800 7.345 $15,997 +4.45%
2024 $217,800 $217,800 7.032 $15,316 +2.24%
2023 $217,800 $217,800 6.878 $14,980 -0.52%
2022 $217,800 $217,800 6.914 $15,059 -0.50%
2021 $217,800 $217,800 6.949 $15,135 +0.54%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 45,671
Median age 40.3
Average household income $115,184
Family households 69.1%
Occupied housing units 16,239
Owner occupied units 57.7%
Average number of people per household 2.8
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $430,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $390,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 568 East Elizabeth Avenue, Linden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 568 East Elizabeth Avenue, Linden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 568 East Elizabeth Avenue, Linden

Here are the neighbors for 568 East Elizabeth Avenue, Linden.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
559 Pennsylvania Ave, Linden 02/09/1991 $100
537 Pennsylvania Ave, Linden 10/14/1987 $50,000
552 Ziegler Ave, Linden 2,520 08/10/2021 $1
548 Ziegler Ave, Linden 1,408 01/05/2024 $525,000
546 Ziegler Ave, Linden 1,394 10/04/1999 $124,000
532 Ziegler Ave, Linden 3,584 09/14/2020 $548,000
11 Roselle St, Linden 5,405 10/25/2016 $675,000
527 Pennsylvania Ave, Linden 05/24/1989 $177,500