Union County  »  112 N Wood Ave

112 North Wood Avenue, Linden, NJ 07036 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

112 North Wood Avenue, Linden, NJ 07036
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 112 North Wood Avenue, Linden
Zip code 07036
County Union
Municipality Linden City
Block 200
Lot 32

Sales & Tax Overview for 112 North Wood Avenue, Linden

Sale date 12/02/2025
Sale price $750,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,365

Lot & Building Information for 112 North Wood Avenue, Linden

Building sqft 6,146
Building class Store
Acreage 0.113
Year built 1910

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 112 North Wood Avenue, Linden

• • Improvements for 112 North Wood Avenue, Linden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 112 North Wood Avenue, Linden

How many sq. ft. does 112 North Wood Avenue, Linden, NJ 07036 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 112 North Wood Avenue, Linden, NJ 07036 has a total of 6,146 square feet and a current price per square foot of $122.

What is the year built & the current market value of 112 North Wood Avenue, Linden, NJ 07036?

112 North Wood Avenue, Linden, NJ 07036 was built in 1910 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $208,600.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 112 North Wood Avenue, Linden

112 N Wood Ave
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 01/28/2026
Last updated 01/28/2026
Lot size 0.113 Acre

Second floor flex space. Consisting of 3 offices, a confrence room, a large waiting room, and large work area. Offering private parking parking in the back and only 1/2 block from the train station.

Perfect for professional use, studio, salon, or packing. 

Partial build out to be completed by tenant. 

View Listing

Brokers

Jodi Luminiello
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 112 N Wood Ave
112 N Wood Ave
112 North Wood Avenue, Linden
Property Flex Space
Availability Spaces listed / Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 112 North Wood Avenue, Linden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 112 North Wood Avenue, Linden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/02/2025 $750,000
09/30/1985 $140,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 112 North Wood Avenue, Linden with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 112 North Wood Avenue, Linden

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/02/2025 - D
12/05/2025 - R
Mortgage
12/02/2025 - D
12/05/2025 - R
Mortgage
12/02/2025 - D
12/05/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/30/1985 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 112 North Wood Avenue, Linden

Access detailed property tax data for 112 North Wood Avenue, Linden, NJ 07036. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $15,322
Current property tax $16,365
Market value $208,600

Assessment History for 112 North Wood Avenue, Linden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 112 North Wood Avenue, Linden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $208,600 $208,600 7.345 $15,322 +4.45%
2024 $208,600 $208,600 7.032 $14,669 +2.24%
2023 $208,600 $208,600 6.878 $14,348 -0.52%
2022 $208,600 $208,600 6.914 $14,423 -0.50%
2021 $208,600 $208,600 6.949 $14,496 +0.54%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 45,671
Median age 40.3
Average household income $115,184
Family households 69.1%
Occupied housing units 16,239
Owner occupied units 57.7%
Average number of people per household 2.8
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $430,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $390,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 112 North Wood Avenue, Linden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 112 North Wood Avenue, Linden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 112 North Wood Avenue, Linden

Here are the neighbors for 112 North Wood Avenue, Linden.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
116 N Wood Ave, Linden 6,332 07/22/2019 $820,000
120 E Price St, Linden 9,216 02/15/2019 $1
15 E Elizabeth Ave, Linden
22 E Price St, Linden 2,208 12/31/2023 $1
29 E Elizabeth Ave, Linden 12/12/2011 $100
111 E Elizabeth Ave, Linden 3,160 11/30/2020 $240,000
104-110 N Wood Ave, Linden 8,709 11/01/2018 $775,000
100 N Wood Ave, Linden 7,488 03/20/2008 $600,000
19 E Elizabeth Ave, Linden 16,800 09/30/2021 $1