Union County  »  100-106 E St George Ave

100-106 East St George Avenue, Linden, NJ 07036 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

100-106 East St George Avenue, Linden, NJ 07036
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100-106 East St George Avenue, Linden
Zip code 07036
County Union
Municipality Linden City
Block 204
Lot 20

Sales & Tax Overview for 100-106 East St George Avenue, Linden

Sale date 07/16/1998
Sale price $475,000
Arm's length
Property tax $24,018

Lot & Building Information for 100-106 East St George Avenue, Linden

Building sqft 8,672
Building class Store
Acreage 0.254
Year built 1935

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 100-106 East St George Avenue, Linden

• • Improvements for 100-106 East St George Avenue, Linden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100-106 East St George Avenue, Linden

How many sq. ft. does 100-106 East St George Avenue, Linden, NJ 07036 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 100-106 East St George Avenue, Linden, NJ 07036 has a total of 8,672 square feet and a current price per square foot of $54.

What is the year built & the current market value of 100-106 East St George Avenue, Linden, NJ 07036?

100-106 East St George Avenue, Linden, NJ 07036 was built in 1935 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $327,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100-106 East St George Avenue, Linden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100-106 East St George Avenue, Linden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/16/1998 $475,000

Title Documents for 100-106 East St George Avenue, Linden

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/16/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 100-106 East St George Avenue, Linden

Access detailed property tax data for 100-106 East St George Avenue, Linden, NJ 07036. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $24,018
Market value $327,000

Assessment History for 100-106 East St George Avenue, Linden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100-106 East St George Avenue, Linden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $327,000 $327,000 7.345 $24,018 +4.45%
2024 $327,000 $327,000 7.032 $22,995 +2.24%
2023 $327,000 $327,000 6.878 $22,491 -0.52%
2022 $327,000 $327,000 6.914 $22,609 -0.50%
2021 $327,000 $327,000 6.949 $22,723 +0.54%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 45,671
Median age 40.3
Average household income $115,184
Family households 69.1%
Occupied housing units 16,239
Owner occupied units 57.7%
Average number of people per household 2.8
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $430,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $390,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100-106 East St George Avenue, Linden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100-106 East St George Avenue, Linden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 100-106 East St George Avenue, Linden

Here are the neighbors for 100-106 East St George Avenue, Linden.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
831 Baldwin Ave, Linden 838 09/06/2006 $327,000
926 Seymour Ave, Linden 796
922 Seymour Ave, Linden 768 10/01/2012 $175,000
819 Baldwin Ave, Linden 1,060 11/04/1987 $159,000
815 Baldwin Ave, Linden 2,284 03/03/2012 $1
901 Baldwin Ave, Linden 1,152 07/19/2018 $258,000
909 Baldwin Ave, Linden 900 08/03/2015 $189,500
827 Baldwin Ave, Linden 875 08/24/2009 $278,450
823 Baldwin Ave, Linden 1,068 08/10/2009 $36,270