Union County  »  101 E Blancke St

101 East Blancke Street, Linden, NJ 07036 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

101 East Blancke Street, Linden, NJ 07036
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 101 East Blancke Street, Linden
Zip code 07036
County Union
Municipality Linden City
Block 212
Lot 23

Sales & Tax Overview for 101 East Blancke Street, Linden

Sale date 02/15/2019
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $62,234

Lot & Building Information for 101 East Blancke Street, Linden

Building sqft 8,674
Building class Apartment-Garden (020)
Acreage 0.604
Year built 1965
Units 24

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 101 East Blancke Street, Linden

• • Improvements for 101 East Blancke Street, Linden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 101 East Blancke Street, Linden

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 101 East Blancke Street, Linden, NJ 07036?

101 East Blancke Street, Linden, NJ 07036 was built in 1965 and has a total of 8,674 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 101 East Blancke Street, Linden, NJ 07036 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $847,300, the tax amount paid for 101 East Blancke Street, Linden, NJ 07036 is $62,234.

When was 101 East Blancke Street, Linden, NJ 07036 last sold and what was the last sale price?

101 East Blancke Street, Linden, NJ 07036 was last sold in 02/15/2019 for $1.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 24 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 101 East Blancke Street, Linden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 101 East Blancke Street, Linden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/15/2019 $1
01/12/2006 $2,459,480
09/30/1986 $1,064,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 101 East Blancke Street, Linden with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 101 East Blancke Street, Linden

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/16/2022 - D
12/21/2022 - R
Mortgage
11/16/2022 - D
12/21/2022 - R
Mortgage
09/06/2019 - D
09/30/2019 - R
Mortgage
09/06/2019 - D
09/30/2019 - R
Mortgage
02/15/2019 - D
02/20/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/12/2006 - D
02/01/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/30/1986 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 101 East Blancke Street, Linden

Access detailed property tax data for 101 East Blancke Street, Linden, NJ 07036. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $62,234
Market value $847,300

Assessment History for 101 East Blancke Street, Linden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 101 East Blancke Street, Linden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $847,300 $847,300 7.345 $62,234 +4.45%
2024 $847,300 $847,300 7.032 $59,582 +2.24%
2023 $847,300 $847,300 6.878 $58,277 -0.52%
2022 $847,300 $847,300 6.914 $58,582 -0.50%
2021 $847,300 $847,300 6.949 $58,879 +0.54%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 45,671
Median age 40.3
Average household income $115,184
Family households 69.1%
Occupied housing units 16,239
Owner occupied units 57.7%
Average number of people per household 2.8
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $430,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $390,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 101 East Blancke Street, Linden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 101 East Blancke Street, Linden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 101 East Blancke Street, Linden

Here are the neighbors for 101 East Blancke Street, Linden.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
300-322 N Wood Ave, Linden 9,200 03/21/2016 $3,250,000
416 N Wood Ave, Linden 15,630 05/26/1998 $1
407 Washington Ave, Linden 1,100 09/30/2020 $460,000
411 Washington Ave, Linden 2,200 07/31/2019 $370,000
415 Washington Ave, Linden 2,226 09/04/2008 $379,900
109 E Blancke St, Linden 1,368 11/15/2006 $1
117 E Blancke St, Linden 1,059 11/02/2022 $484,900
121 E Blancke St, Linden 522 05/06/2022 $280,000