2112 Summit Terrace, Linden, NJ 07036 Property Information
2112 Summit Terrace, Linden, NJ 07036 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2112 Summit Terrace, Linden |
| Zip code | 07036 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Linden City |
| Block | 265 |
| Lot | 13 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2112 Summit Terrace, Linden
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 05/05/2022 |
| Sale price | $645,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $5,246 |
Lot & Building Information for 2112 Summit Terrace, Linden
| Building class | Vacant Land (1) |
| Acreage | 0.22 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 2112 Summit Terrace, Linden
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 2112 Summit Terrace, Linden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2112 Summit Terrace, Linden
The current market value is $74,600.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 2112 Summit Terrace, Linden
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2112 Summit Terrace, Linden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 2112 Summit Terrace, Linden
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2112 Summit Terrace, Linden
Access detailed property tax data for 2112 Summit Terrace, Linden, NJ 07036. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $5,246 |
| Market value | $74,600 |
Assessment History for 2112 Summit Terrace, Linden
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2112 Summit Terrace, Linden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $74,600 | $74,600 | 7.032 | $5,246 | -48.88% |
| 2023 | $149,200 | $149,200 | 6.878 | $10,262 | -0.52% |
| 2022 | $149,200 | $149,200 | 6.914 | $10,316 | -0.50% |
| 2021 | $149,200 | $149,200 | 6.949 | $10,368 | +0.54% |
| 2020 | $149,200 | $149,200 | 6.912 | $10,313 | +0.33% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2112 Summit Terrace, Linden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2112 Summit Terrace, Linden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Number 10 | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 242 | 0.44 |
| Number 10 | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 242 | 0.44 |
| Number 9 | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 324 | 0.51 |
| Number 9 | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 324 | 0.51 |
| St John the Apostle School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 0 | 0.69 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Myles J Mcmanus Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 686 | 0.19 |
| Grace Wilday Junior High School | 5 | Public | 7-8 | 435 | 0.54 |
| St John the Apostle School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 0 | 0.69 |
| Winfield Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-8 | 135 | 0.72 |
| St John The Apostle School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 386 | 0.74 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Linden High School | 2 | Public | 9-12 | 1,801 | 0.67 |
| Cornerstone Day School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 106 | 0.75 |
| Roselle Catholic High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 354 | 0.79 |
| Victory School Union | NR | Private | 0 | 1.00 | |
| Crestview Educational Trust | NR | Private | 5-12 | 84 | 1.10 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 2112 Summit Terrace, Linden
Here are the neighbors for 2112 Summit Terrace, Linden.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 Orchard Ter, Linden | 1,248 | 07/14/2016 | $265,000 |
| 2106 Summit Ter, Linden | 1,402 | 01/09/2024 | $1 |
| 138 Robbinwood Ter, Linden | 896 | 08/24/1998 | $1 |
| 2109 Orchard Ter, Linden | 1,676 | 10/10/2016 | $1 |
| 129 Elmwood Ter, Linden | 1,592 | 12/20/2024 | $1,300,000 |
| 2009 Orchard Ter, Linden | 1,664 | 01/04/2005 | $1 |
| 112 Melrose Ter, Linden | 2,511 | 05/26/2016 | $218,000 |
| 134 Robbinwood Ter, Linden | 1,010 | 03/16/2004 | $302,500 |
| 130 Robbinwood Ter, Linden | 850 | 04/26/1999 | $154,900 |
| 118 Robbinwood Ter, Linden | 1,226 | 12/08/2020 | $1 |
| 116 Robbinwood Ter, Linden | 1,326 | 06/17/2021 | $10 |
| 2101 Orchard Ter, Linden | 1,848 | 09/06/2012 | $315,000 |
| 115 Elmwood Ter, Linden | 2,712 | 10/01/2024 | $1 |
| 2013 Orchard Ter, Linden | 1,548 | 08/24/2021 | $400,000 |
| 116 Melrose Ter, Linden | 1,368 | 01/10/2020 | $1 |
| 123 Elmwood Ter, Linden | 2,274 | 08/07/2020 | $569,900 |
| 2017 Orchard Ter, Linden | 1,170 | 01/10/2023 | $415,000 |
| 135 Elmwood Ter, Linden | 530 | 06/07/2024 | $675,000 |
| 2100 Summit Ter, Linden | 1,512 | 06/08/2018 | $303,000 |
| 124 Robbinwood Ter, Linden | 1,415 | 11/17/2020 | $410,000 |