Union County  »  826 Miltonia St

826 Miltonia Street, Linden, NJ 07036 Property Information

826 Miltonia Street, Linden, NJ 07036 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

826 Miltonia Street, Linden, NJ 07036
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 826 Miltonia Street, Linden
Zip code 07036
County Union
Municipality Linden City
Block 341
Lot 21

Sales & Tax Overview for 826 Miltonia Street, Linden

Sale date 10/15/2024
Sale price $925,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,023

Lot & Building Information for 826 Miltonia Street, Linden

Building sqft 1,332
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.183
Year built 2010

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family (R-1b)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 826 Miltonia Street, Linden

• • Improvements for 826 Miltonia Street, Linden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 826 Miltonia Street, Linden

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 826 Miltonia Street, Linden, NJ 07036?

826 Miltonia Street, Linden, NJ 07036 was built in 2010 and has a total of 1,332 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 826 Miltonia Street, Linden, NJ 07036 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $185,200, the tax amount paid for 826 Miltonia Street, Linden, NJ 07036 is $13,602.

When was 826 Miltonia Street, Linden, NJ 07036 last sold and what was the last sale price?

826 Miltonia Street, Linden, NJ 07036 was last sold in 10/15/2024 for $925,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 826 Miltonia Street, Linden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 826 Miltonia Street, Linden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/15/2024 $925,000
01/27/2015 $445,000
05/18/2010 $440,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 826 Miltonia Street, Linden with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 826 Miltonia Street, Linden

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/15/2024 - D
11/13/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/20/2020 - D
02/26/2020 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2035
01/27/2015 - D
03/04/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/18/2010 - D
05/24/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/20/2009 - D
08/25/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/25/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 826 Miltonia Street, Linden

Access detailed property tax data for 826 Miltonia Street, Linden, NJ 07036. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,023
Market value $185,200

Assessment History for 826 Miltonia Street, Linden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 826 Miltonia Street, Linden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $185,200 $185,200 7.032 $13,023 +2.24%
2023 $185,200 $185,200 6.878 $12,738 -0.52%
2022 $185,200 $185,200 6.914 $12,805 -0.50%
2021 $185,200 $185,200 6.949 $12,870 +0.54%
2020 $185,200 $185,200 6.912 $12,801 +0.33%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 826 Miltonia Street, Linden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 826 Miltonia Street, Linden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Number 9 6 Public PK, K-5 324 0.36
Number 9 6 Public PK, K-5 324 0.36
Number 1, Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 374 0.45
Number 1, Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 374 0.45
Number 8, Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 300 0.55

Nearest middle schools

Myles J Mcmanus Middle School 3 Public 6-8 686 0.63
Joseph E Soehl Middle School 3 Public 6-8 662 0.70
St John the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 0 0.72
Grace Wilday Junior High School 5 Public 7-8 435 0.79
St John The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 386 0.81

Nearest high schools

Linden High School 2 Public 9-12 1,801 0.23
Roselle Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 354 1.17
Cornerstone Day School NR Private 6-12 106 1.48