326 Amon Terrace, Linden, NJ 07036 Property Information
326 Amon Terrace, Linden, NJ 07036 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 326 Amon Terrace, Linden |
| Zip code | 07036 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Linden City |
| Block | 356 |
| Lot | 43 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 326 Amon Terrace, Linden
| Sale date | 07/11/1986 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Property tax | $7,327 |
Lot & Building Information for 326 Amon Terrace, Linden
| Building sqft | 612 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.109 |
| Year built | 1928 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 326 Amon Terrace, Linden
- • Improvements for 326 Amon Terrace, Linden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 326 Amon Terrace, Linden
326 Amon Terrace, Linden, NJ 07036 was built in 1928 and has a total of 612 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 326 Amon Terrace, Linden, NJ 07036 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $104,200, the tax amount paid for 326 Amon Terrace, Linden, NJ 07036 is $7,653.
When was 326 Amon Terrace, Linden, NJ 07036 last sold and what was the last sale price?326 Amon Terrace, Linden, NJ 07036 was last sold in 07/11/1986 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 326 Amon Terrace, Linden
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 326 Amon Terrace, Linden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/11/1986 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 326 Amon Terrace, Linden
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 326 Amon Terrace, Linden
Access detailed property tax data for 326 Amon Terrace, Linden, NJ 07036. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $7,327 |
| Market value | $104,200 |
Assessment History for 326 Amon Terrace, Linden
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 326 Amon Terrace, Linden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $104,200 | $104,200 | 7.032 | $7,327 | +2.24% |
| 2023 | $104,200 | $104,200 | 6.878 | $7,167 | -0.52% |
| 2022 | $104,200 | $104,200 | 6.914 | $7,204 | -0.50% |
| 2021 | $104,200 | $104,200 | 6.949 | $7,241 | +0.54% |
| 2020 | $104,200 | $104,200 | 6.912 | $7,202 | +0.33% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 326 Amon Terrace, Linden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 326 Amon Terrace, Linden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Number 8, Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 300 | 0.24 |
| Number 1, Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 374 | 0.67 |
| Number 6, Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 332 | 0.72 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph E Soehl Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 662 | 0.80 |
| St John the Apostle School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 0 | 1.09 |
| Myles J Mcmanus Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 686 | 1.14 |
| St John The Apostle School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 386 | 1.16 |
| Grace Wilday Junior High School | 5 | Public | 7-8 | 435 | 1.22 |