Union County  »  618 Ercama St

618 Ercama Street, Linden, NJ 07036 Property Information

618 Ercama Street, Linden, NJ 07036 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

618 Ercama Street, Linden, NJ 07036
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 618 Ercama Street, Linden
Zip code 07036
County Union
Municipality Linden City
Block 382
Lot 16

Sales & Tax Overview for 618 Ercama Street, Linden

Sale date 12/23/2021
Sale price $722,000
Arm's length
Property tax $633

Lot & Building Information for 618 Ercama Street, Linden

Building sqft 1,960
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.046
Year built 1951

Bike Score

Zoning district Two Family (R-2b)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 618 Ercama Street, Linden

• • Improvements for 618 Ercama Street, Linden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 618 Ercama Street, Linden

How many sq. ft. does 618 Ercama Street, Linden, NJ 07036 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 618 Ercama Street, Linden, NJ 07036 has a total of 1,960 square feet and a current price per square foot of $368.

What is the year built & the current market value of 618 Ercama Street, Linden, NJ 07036?

618 Ercama Street, Linden, NJ 07036 was built in 1951 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $9,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 618 Ercama Street, Linden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 618 Ercama Street, Linden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/23/2021 $722,000
03/13/2015 $1
12/09/2011 $290,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 618 Ercama Street, Linden with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 618 Ercama Street, Linden

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/23/2021 - D
12/28/2021 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2052
12/23/2021 - D
12/28/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/13/2015 - D
03/18/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/09/2011 - D
12/22/2011 - R